College Hockey America | ECAC Hockey | Hockey East | NEWHA | WCHA
COLLEGE HOCKEY AMERICA
Megan Agosta Player of the Year Award: Tessa Janecke, Penn State
Vicki Bendus Forward of the Year Award: Tessa Janecke, Penn State
Scholar-Athlete of the Year Award: Tatum White, Syracuse
Molly Byrne Best Defenseman Award: Sydney Pedersen, Mercyhurst
Brianne McLaughlin Goaltender of the Year Award: Ena Nystrøm, Mercyhurst
Nicole Hensley Rookie of the Year Award: Alaina Giampietro, Robert Morris
Best Defensive Forward Award: Kylee Mahoney, Merychurst
CHA Individual Sportsmanship Award: Vanessa Upson, Mercyhurst
CHA Coach of the Year: Jeff Kampersal, Penn State
All-CHA First Team
Forward | Tessa Janecke | Penn State |
Forward | Morgan Neitzke | Lindenwood |
Forward | Sara Boucher | Mercyhurst |
Defense | Sydney Pedersen | Mercyhurst |
Defense | Rachel Teslak | Syracuse |
Goaltender | Ena Nystrøm | Mercyhurst |
All-CHA Second Team
Forward | Brianna Brooks | Penn State |
Forward | Alaina Giampietro | Robert Morris |
Forward | Vanessa Upson | Mercyhurst |
Defense | Maggie MacEachern | Penn State |
Defense | Sarah Davies | Lindenwood |
Goaltender | Sophia Bellina | RIT |
CHA All-Rookie Team
Forward | Alaina Giampietro | Robert Morris |
Forward | Sofia Nuutinen | Mercyhurst |
Forward | Addie Alvarez | RIT |
Defense | Sofia Ljung | Mercyhurst |
Defense | Emma Pickering | RIT |
Goaltender | Maggie Hatch | Robert Morris |
Player of the Year: Izzy Daniel, Cornell
Forward of the Year: Izzy Daniel, Cornell
Defender of the Year: Nicole Gosling, Clarkson
Goaltender of the Year: Michelle Pasiechnyk, Clarkson
Rookie of the Year: Emma Pais, Colgate
Coach of the Year: Matt Desrosiers, Clarkson
First-Team All-ECAC
Forward | Izzy Daniel | Cornell |
Forward | Danielle Serdachny | Colgate |
Forward | Sarah Fillier | Princeton |
Defense | Nicole Gosling | Clarkson |
Defense | Mae Batherson | St. Lawrence |
Goaltender | Michelle Pasiechnyk | Clarkson |
Second-Team All-ECAC
Forward | Julia Gosling | St. Lawrence |
Forward | Abby Hustler | St. Lawrence |
Forward | Elle Hartje | Yale |
Defense | Haley Winn | Clarkson |
Defense | Sydney Morrow | Colgate |
Goaltender | Emma-Sofie Nordström | St. Lawrence |
Third-Team All-ECAC
Forward | Elyssa Biederman | Colgate |
Forward | Anna Segedi | St. Lawrence |
Forward | Dominique Petrie | Clarkson |
Defense | Kendall Cooper | Quinnipiac |
Defense | Kate Reilly | Quinnipiac |
Goaltender | Hannah Murphy | Colgate |
ECAC All-Rookie Team
Forward | Emma Pais | Colgate |
Forward | Kahlen Lamarche | Quinnipiac |
Forward | Karel Prefontaine | Cornell |
Defense | Andrea Trnková | RPI |
Defense | Keira Hurry | Clarkson |
Goaltender | Annelies Bergmann | Cornell |
Hockey East
Cammi Granato Player of the Year Award: Natálie Mlýnková, Vermont
Rookie of the Year: Sammy Taber, Boston College
Sportsmanship Award: Annie Berry, New Hampshire
Defender of the Year: Megan Carter, Northeastern
Co-Scoring Champion: Ida Kuoppala, Maine
Co-Scoring Champion: Natalie Mlynkova, Vermont
Best Defensive Forward: Kathryn Stockdale, UConn
Hockey East Three Stars Award: Gwyneth Philips, Northeastern
Hockey East Coach of the Year: Chris MacKenzie, UConn
Hockey East First-Team All-Stars
Forward | Natalie Mylnkova | Vermont |
Forward | Ida Kuoppala | Maine |
Forward | Jada Habisch | UConn |
Defense | Camryn Wong | UConn |
Defense | Megan Carter | Northeastern |
Goaltender | Gwyneth Philips | Northeastern |
Hockey East Second-Team All-Stars
Forward | Sammy Taber | Boston College |
Forward | Lacey Martin | Boston University |
Forward | Peyton Anderson | Northeastern |
Defense | Krista Parkkonen | Vermont |
Defense | Jules Constantinople | Northeastern |
Goaltender | Tia Chan | UConn |
Hockey East Third-Team All-Stars
Forward | Katy Knoll | Northeastern |
Forward | Kira Juodikis | New Hampshire |
Forward | Skylar Irving | Northeastern |
Defense | Brooke Becker | Providence |
Defense | Rae Breton | New Hampshire |
Goaltender | Sedona Blair | New Hampshire |
Hockey East All-Rookie Team
Forward | Ashley Allard | UConn |
Forward | Audrey Knapp | Providence |
Forward | Allie Lalonde | Northeastern |
Forward | Kaylee Lewis | Vermont |
Forward | Julia Pellerin | Boston College |
Forward | Sammy Taber | Boston College |
Defense | Molly Jordan | Boston College |
Goaltender | Sedona Blair | New Hampshire |
NEWHA
Player of the Year: Natalie Tulchinsky, Saint Anselm
Defender of the Year: Bri Eid, Long Island
Goaltender of the Year: Tindra Holm, Long Island
Rookie of the Year: Isabella Chaput, Sacred Heart
Coach of the Year: Kelly Nash, Long Island
All-NEWHA First Team
Forward | Alexis Petford | Stonehill |
Forward | Natalie Tulchinsky | Sant Anselm |
Forward | Jeannie Wallner | Long Island |
Defense | Bri Eid | Long Island |
Defense | Maggie Korneta | Franklin Pierce |
Goaltender | Tindra Holm | Long Island |
All-NEWHA Second Team
Forward | Audrey Jackson | Saint Anselm |
Forward | Mikayla Kelley | Franklin Pierce |
Forward | Mikayla Lantto | Long Island |
Defense | Brinna Martin | Saint Anselm |
Defense | Savannah Popick | Saint Anselm |
Goaltender | Jillian Petruno | Sacred Heart |
All-Rookie Team
Forward | Grace Babington | Long Island |
Forward | Jenna Chaplain | Assumption |
Forward | Isabella Chaput | Sacred Heart |
Forward | Alexa Hanrahan | Assumption |
Forward | Lauren Maras | Franklin Pierce |
Defense | Pusle Dyring-Andersen | Stonehill |
Goaltender | Courtney Stagman | Saint Anselm |
All-Sportswomanship Team
Forward | Mary Leys | Saint Michael’s |
Forward | Kayla McGaffigan | Assumption |
Forward | Samantha Ostrowski | Sacred Heart |
Forward | Sarah Rourke | Long Island |
Defense | Delaney Bonifacio | Franklin Pierce |
Defense | Savannah Popick | Saint Anselm |
Defense | Hannah Squires | Stonehill |
Goaltender | Grace Glasrud | Post |
WCHA
Player of the Year: Kirsten Simms, Wisconsin
Forward of the Year: Kirsten Simms, Wisconsin
Defender of the Year: Caroline Harvey, Wisconsin
Goaltender of the Year: Sanni Ahola, St. Cloud State
Rookie of the Year: Joy Dunne, Ohio State
Outstanding Student-Athlete of the Year: Clara Van Wieren, Minnesota Duluth
Coach of the Year: Nadine Muzerall, Ohio State
All-WCHA First Team
Forward | Hannah Bilka | Ohio State |
Forward | Casey O’Brien | Wisconsin |
Forward | Kirsten Simms | Wisconsin |
Defense | Cayla Barnes | Ohio State |
Defense | Caroline Harvey | Wisconsin |
Goaltender | Sanni Ahola | St. Cloud State |
All-WCHA Second Team
Forward | Britta Curl | Wisconsin |
Forward | Lacey Eden | Wisconsin |
Forward | Abbey Murphy | Minnesota |
Defense | Hadley Hartmetz | Ohio State |
Defense | Nelli Laitinen | Minnesota |
Goaltender | Hailey MacLeod | Minnesota Duluth |
All-WCHA Third Team
Forward | Jennifer Gardiner | Ohio State |
Forward | Emma Gentry | St. Cloud State |
Forward | Joy Dunne | Ohio State |
Defense | Laila Edwards | Wisconsin |
Defense | Nina Jobst-Smith | Minnesota Duluth |
Goaltender | Raygan Kirk | Ohio State |