Atlantic Hockey | Big Ten | CCHA | ECAC Hockey | Hockey East | NCHC
Player of the Year: Liam McLinskey, Holy Cross
Rookie of the Year: Matteo Giampa, Canisius
Coach of the Year: Wayne Wilson, RIT
Best Defenseman: Brian Kramer, AIC
Goaltender of the Year: Tommy Scarfone, RIT
Best Defensive Forward: Austin Schwartz, Air Force
Individual Sportsmanship Award: Braeden Tuck, Sacred Heart
Goaltending Champion: Jason Grande, Holy Cross
Team Sportsmanship Award: Sacred Heart Pioneers
All-Atlantic Hockey First Team
Forward | Liam McLinskey | Holy Cross |
Forward | Carter Wilkie | RIT |
Forward | Will Gavin | Air Force |
Forward | Cody Laskosky | RIT |
Defense | Gianfranco Cassaro | RIT |
Defense | Brian Kramer | AIC |
Goaltender | Tommy Scarfone | RIT |
All-Atlantic Hockey Second Team
Forward | Matteo Giampa | Canisius |
Forward | Jack Ricketts | Holy Cross |
Forward | Joey Baez | Army West Point |
Defense | Chris Hedden | Air Force |
Defense | Aiden Hansen-Bukata | RIT |
Goaltender | Jason Grande | Holy Cross |
All-Atlantic Hockey Third Team
Forward | Ethan Leyh | Bentley |
Forward | John Jaworski | Sacred Heart |
Forward | Elijah Gonsalves | RIT |
Defense | Luke Rowe | Air Force |
Defense | Nick Bochen | Bentley |
Goaltender | Owen Say | Mercyhurst |
Atlantic Hockey All-Rookie Team
Forward | Matteo Giampa | Canisius |
Forward | Boris Skalos | Mercyhurst |
Forward | Jack Stockfish | Holy Cross |
Defense | Mac Gadowsky | Army West Point |
Defense | Trent Sambrook | Mercyhurst |
Goaltender | Nils Wallstrom | AIC |
Player of the Year: Gavin Brindley, Michigan
Defensive Player of the Year: Artyom Levshunov, Michigan State
Goaltender of the Year: Kyle McClellan, Wisconsin
Freshman of the Year: Artyom Levshunov, Michigan State
Coach of the Year: Adam Nightingale, Michigan State
Scoring Champion: Gavin Brindley, Michigan
All-Big Ten First Team
Forward | Gavin Brindley | Michigan |
Forward | Rutger McGroarty | Michigan |
Forward | Jimmy Snuggerud | Minnesota |
Defense | Seamus Casey | Michigan |
Defense | Artyom Levshunov | Michigan State |
Goaltender | Kyle McClellan | Wisconsin |
All-Big Ten Second Team
Forward | Dylan Duke | Michigan |
Forward | Rhett Pitlick | Minnesota |
Forward | Landon Slaggert | Notre Dame |
Defense | Ryan Chesley | Minnesota |
Defense | Sam Rinzel | Minnesota |
Defense | Scooter Brickey | Ohio State |
Goaltender | Trey Augustine | Michigan State |
All-Big Ten Honorable Mention
Forward | T.J. Hughes | Michigan |
Forward | Frank Nazar | Michigan |
Forward | Karsen Dorwart | Michigan State |
Forward | Isaac Howard | Michigan State |
Forward | Joey Larson | Michigan State |
Forward | Bryce Brodzinski | Minnesota |
Forward | Jaxon Nelson | Minnesota |
Forward | Stephen Halliday | Ohio State |
Forward | Aiden Fink | Penn State |
Forward | Cruz Lucius | Wisconsin |
Forward | David Silye | Wisconsin |
Defense | Luke Mittelstadt | Minnesota |
Defense | Ryan Siedem | Notre Dame |
Defense | Ben Dexheimer | Wisconsin |
Goaltender | Justen Close | Minnesota |
Goaltender | Ryan Bischel | Notre Dame |
Big Ten All-Freshman Team
Forward | Garrett Schifsky | Michigan |
Forward | Oliver Moore | Minnesota |
Forward | Aiden Fink | Penn State |
Defense | Artyom Levshunov | Michigan State |
Defense | Sam Rinzel | Minnesota |
Goaltender | Trey Augustine | Michigan State |
Coach of the Year: Tom Serratore, Bemidji State
Player of the Year: Sam Morton, Minnesota State
Forward of the Year: Sam Morton, Minnesota State
Goaltender of the Year: Mattias Sholl, Bemidji State
Defenseman of the Year: Kyle Looft, Bemidji State
Rookie of the Year: Isaac Gordon, Michigan Tech
Best Defensive Defenseman: Kyle Looft, Bemidji State
Co-Best Defensive Forward: Jackson Jutting, Bemidji State
Co-Best Defensive Forward: Connor Milburn, Lake Superior State
All-CCHA First Team
Forward | Sam Morton | Minnesota State |
Forward | Lleyton Roed | Bemidji State |
Forward | Jared Westcott | Lake Superior State |
Defense | Kyle Looft | Bemidji State |
Defense | Eric Pohlkamp | Bemidji State |
Goaltender | Mattias Sholl | Bemidji State |
All-CCHA Second Team
Forward | Isaac Gordon | Michigan Tech |
Forward | Connor Milburn | Lake Superior State |
Forward | Lucas Wahlin | St. Thomas |
Defense | Evan Murr | Minnesota State |
Defense | Josh Zinger | Northern Michigan |
Goaltender | Blake Pietila | Michigan Tech |
All-Rookie Team
Forward | Luigi Benincasa | Ferris State |
Forward | Isaac Gordon | Michigan Tech |
Forward | John Herrington | Lake Superior State |
Defense | Evan Murr | Minnesota State |
Defense | Eric Pohlkamp | Bemidji State |
Goaltender | Cole Moore | Bowling Green |
Player of the Year: Collin Graf, Quinnipiac
Tim Taylor Coach of the Year: Reid Cashman, Dartmouth
Rookie of the Year: CJ Foley, Dartmouth
Best Defensive Defenseman: Trey Taylor, Clarkson
Best Defensive Forward: Jacob Quillan, Quinnipiac
Ken Dryden Goaltender of the Year: Ian Shane, Cornell
Wayne Dean Sportsmanship Award: Ben Tupker, Union
All-ECAC First Team
Forward | Collin Graf | Quinnipiac |
Forward | Luke Haymes | Dartmouth |
Forward | Gabriel Seger | Cornell |
Defense | John Prokop | Union |
Defense | Jayden Lee | Quinnipiac |
Goaltender | Ian Shane | Cornell |
All-ECAC Second Team
Forward | Jacob Quillan | Quinnipiac |
Forward | Sam Lipkin | Quinnipiac |
Forward | Liam Robertson | Union |
Defense | Trey Taylor | Clarkson |
Defense | Tommy Bergsland | Colgate |
Goaltender | Cooper Black | Dartmouth |
All-ECAC Third Team
Forward | Dalton Bancroft | Cornell |
Forward | Joe Miller | Harvard |
Forward | Mathieu Gosselin | Clarkson |
Defense | Ben Robertson | Cornell |
Defense | CJ Foley | Dartmouth |
Goaltender | Vinny Duplessis | Quinnipiac |
All-ECAC Rookie Team
Forward | Mason Marcellus | Quinnipiac |
Forward | Jonathan Castagna | Cornell |
Forward | Jake Schneider | Colgate |
Defense | CJ Foley | Dartmouth |
Defense | Ben Robertson | Cornell |
Goaltender | Jack Stark | Yale |
Player of the Year: Macklin Celebrini, Boston University
Rookie of the Year: Macklin Celebrini, Boston University
Coach of the Year: Greg Brown, Boston College
Best Defensive Defenseman: Cade Webber, Boston University
Best Defensive Forward: Justin Hryckowian, Northeastern
Len Ceglarski Sportsmanship Award: Eamon Powell, Boston College (co-recipient)
Len Ceglarski Sportsmanship Award: Ryan Ufko, UMass (co-recipient)
Three Stars Award: Macklin Celebrini, Boston University
All-Hockey East First Team
Forward | Will Smith | Boston College |
Forward | Cutter Gauthier | Boston College |
Forward | Macklin Celebrini | Boston University |
Defense | Ryan Ufko | UMass |
Defense | Lane Hutson | Boston University |
Goaltender | Jacob Fowler | Boston College |
All-Hockey East Second Team
Forward | Gabe Perreault | Boston College |
Forward | Bradly Nadeau | Maine |
Forward | Ryan Leonard | Boston College |
Defense | Tom Willander | Boston University |
Defense | Eamon Powell | Boston College |
Goaltender | Michael Hrabal | UMass |
All-Hockey East Third Team
Forward | Josh Nadeau | Maine |
Forward | Justin Hryckowian | Northeastern |
Forward | Alex Campbell | Northeastern |
Defense | Scott Morrow | UMass |
Defense | Alex Gagne | New Hampshire |
Goaltender | Mathieu Caron | Boston University |
Hockey East All-Rookie Team
Forward | Macklin Celebrini | Boston University |
Forward | Ryan Leonard | Boston College |
Forward | Bradly Nadeau | Maine |
Forward | Gabe Perreault | Boston College |
Forward | Will Smith | Boston College |
Goaltender | Jacob Fowler | Boston College |
Herb Brooks Coach of the Year: Kris Mayotte, Colorado College
Player of the Year: Jackson Blake, North Dakota
Senior Scholar-Athlete Award: Luke Grainger, Western Michigan
Rookie of the Year: Zeev Buium, Denver
Goaltender of the Year: Kaiden Mbereko, Colorado College
Forward of the Year: Jackson Blake, North Dakota
Offensive Defenseman of the Year: Zeev Buium, Denver
Defensive Defenseman of the Year: Sean Behrens, Denver
Defensive Forward of the Year: Noah Laba, Colorado College
Sportsmanship Award: Darian Gotz, Minnesota Duluth
Three Stars Award: Noah Laba, Colorado College
First-Team All-NCHC
Forward | Jackson Blake | North Dakota |
Forward | Noah Laba | Colorado College |
Forward | Jack Devine | Denver |
Defense | Zeev Buium | Denver |
Defense | Dylan Anhorn | St. Cloud State |
Goaltender | Kaidan Mbereko | Colorado College |
Second-Team All-NCHC
Forward | Massimo Rizzo | Denver |
Forward | Luke Grainger | Western Michigan |
Forward | Ben Steeves | Minnesota Duluth |
Defense | Shai Buium | Denver |
Defense | Jack Peart | St. Cloud State |
Goaltender | Ludvig Persson | North Dakota |
Honorable Mention All-NCHC
Forward | Cameron Berg | North Dakota |
Forward | Sam Colangelo | Western Michigan |
Forward | Riese Gaber | North Dakota |
Defense | Sean Behrens | Denver |
Defense | Jake Livanavage | North Dakota |
Goaltender | Simon Latkoczy | Omaha |
NCHC All-Rookie Team
Forward | Miko Matikka | Denver |
Forward | Alex Bump | Western Michigan |
Forward | Tanner Ludtke | Omaha |
Defense | Zeev Buium | Denver |
Defense | Jake Livanavage | North Dakota |
Goaltender | Isak Posch | St. Cloud State |