Conference Honors, 2018-19


Atlantic Hockey | Big Ten | ECAC Hockey | Hockey East | NCHC | WCHA


ATLANTIC HOCKEY

Player of the Year: TBA
Rookie of the Year: TBA
Best Defenseman: TBA
Best Defensive Forward: TBA
Individual Sportsmanship Award: TBA
Team Sportsmanship Award: TBA
Coach of the Year: TBA


All-Conference First Team

Forward: Blake Christensen AIC
Forward: Dylan McLaughlin Canisius
Forward: Derek Barach Mercyhurst
Defense: Joseph Duszak Mercyhurst
Defense: Brennan Kapcheck AIC
Goaltender: Billy Christopoulos Air Force


All-Conference Second Team

Forward: Luke Santerno Bentley
Forward: Alex Tonge Robert Morris
Forward: Abbott Girduckis RIT
Defense: Dalton MacAfee Army West Point
Defense: Tanner Jago Bentley
Goaltender: Aidan Pelino Bentley


All-Conference Third Team

Forward: Ludwig Stenlund Niagara
Forward: Erik Brown RIT
Forward: Jonathan Desbiens Bentley
Forward: Austin Magera Sacred Heart
Defense: Noah Delmas Niagara
Defense: Adam Brubacher RIT
Goaltender: Francis Marotte Robert Morris


All-Rookie Team

Forward: Ludwig Stenlund Niagara
Forward: Austin Magera Sacred Heart
Forward: Anthony Vincent Holy Cross
Defense: Josh McDougall Mercyhurst
Defense: Matt Slick Holy Cross
Goaltender: Josh Benson Sacred Heart

BIG TEN

Player of the Year: TBA
Defensive Player of the Year: TBA
Goaltender of the Year: TBA
Freshman of the Year: TBA
Coach of the Year: TBA


All-Conference First Team

TBA


All-Conference Second Team

TBA


All-Freshman Team

TBA

ECAC Hockey

Player of the Year: TBA
Ken Dryden Award (Goaltender of the Year): TBA
Best Defensive Defenseman: TBA
Best Defensive Forward: TBA
Best Defensive Defenseman: TBA
Coach of the Year: TBA


All-Conference First Team

TBA


All-Conference Second Team

TBA


All-Conference Third Team

TBA


All-Rookie Team

TBA

Hockey East

Player of the Year: TBA
Rookie of the Year: TBA
Best Defensive Defenseman: TBA
Best Defensive Forward: TBA
Goaltender of the Year: TBA
Len Ceglarski Sportsmanship Award: TBA
Charlie Holt Team Sportsmanship Award: TBA
Coach of the Year: TBA


All-Conference First Team

TBA


All-Conference Second Team

TBA


All-Conference Third Team

TBA


All-Rookie Team

TBA

NCHC

Player of the Year: TBA
Rookie of the Year: TBA
Forward of the Year: TBA
Goaltender of the Year: TBA
Defensive Defenseman of the Year: TBA
Offensive Defenseman of the Year: TBA
Defensive Forward of the Year: TBA
Senior Scholar-Athlete Award: TBA
Sportsmanship Award: TBA
Coach of the Year: TBA

All-Conference First Team

Forward: Patrick Newell St. Cloud State
Forward: Ryan Poehling St. Cloud State
Forward: Blake Lizotte St. Cloud State
Defense: Jimmy Schuldt St. Cloud State
Defense: Scott Perunovich Minnesota Duluth
Goaltender: Hunter Shepard Minnesota Duluth


All-Conference Second Team

Forward: Hugh McGing Western Michigan
Forward: Justin Richards Minnesota Duluth
Forward: Mason Morelli Omaha
Defense: Ian Mitchell Denver
Defense: Jack Ahcan St. Cloud State
Goaltender: David Hrenak St. Cloud State
Honorable mention: Trey Bradley (F, Colorado College); Nick Swaney (F, Minnesota Duluth); Colton Poolman (D, North Dakota); Mikey Anderson (D, Minnesota Duluth); Filip Larsson (G, Denver); Alex Leclerc (G, Colorado College).


All-Rookie Team

TBA

WCHA

Player of the Year: TBA
Offensive Player of the Year: TBA
Defenseman of the Year: TBA
Goaltender of the Year: TBA
Rookie of the Year: TBA
Coach of the Year: TBA


All-Conference First Team

Forward: Troy Loggins Northern Michigan
Forward: Diego Cuglietta Lake Superior State
Forward: Marc Michaelis Minnesota State
Defense: Philip Beaulieu Northern Michigan
Defense: Cooper Zech Ferris State
Goaltender: Atte Tolvanen Northern Michigan


All-Conference Second Team

Forward: Brandon Kruse Bowling Green
Forward: Parker Tuomie Minnesota State
Forward: Adam Rockwood Northern Michigan
Defense: Justin Baudry Bemidji State
Defense: Alec Rauhauser Bowling Green
Goaltender: Dryden McKay Minnesota State


All-Conference Third Team

Forward: Steven Jandric Alaska
Forward: Max Humitz Lake Superior State
Forward: Anthony Nellis Lake Superior State
Defense: Connor Mackey Minnesota State
Defense: Ian Scheid Minnesota State
Goaltender: Ryan Bednard Bowling Green


All-Rookie Team

Forward: Brian Halonen Michigan Tech
Forward: Julian Napravnik Minnesota State
Forward: Owen Sillinger Bemidji State
Forward: Ashton Calder Lake Superior State
Defense: Cooper Zech Ferris State
Defense: Chris Jandric Alaska
Goaltender: Dryden McKay Minnesota State