2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 8, 2010
Air Force (AFA) vs Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Final Score: Alaska 5, Air Force 2
New Records: Alaska 1-0-0, Air Force 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Walsh, Peter Friesema
Assistant Referees: Scott Sivulich, Steve Glines
Attendance: 3554
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:14 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 0 1 2    Air Force  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska  1 3 1 5    Alaska  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  5 8 7 20    Air Force  5 / 10 0 
 Alaska  8 6 5 19    Alaska  5 / 10 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  0/E   RW 27 John Kruse  1-1-2  2/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 David Bosner  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  1/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 33 Dustin Sather  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  1/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-1-2  1/+3   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  1/+3   RW 9 Kevin Petovello  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-2-2  1/+2   C 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Ryan Hohl  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Derek Klassen  1-0-1  1/E   RW 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Bryant Molle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Cody Butcher  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-1-1  0
LD 11 Joe Sova  0-2-2  1/+4   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-1-1  0/+4  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Kaare Odegard (2-Interference) AFA 1x1 5:16 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Carew (1) (John Kruse) 5:28 
 AFA: 19,27,9,20,6,G35   AKF: 23,27,20,4,G35
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (1) (Colton Beck, Kevin Petovello) 11:09 
 AKF (+): 37,36,5,11,9,G35   AFA (-): 24,23,17,21,16,G35
 AKF-2 Ryan Hohl (2-Interference) AFA 1x2 12:43 
 AFA-1 Jason Fabian (2-Holding) AKF 0x1 19:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Carlo Finucci (2-Tripping) AFA 1x3 3:08 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Colton Beck (1) (Joe Sova, Carlo Finucci) 5:30 
 AKF (+): 36,11,37,5,39,G35   AFA (-): 9,19,6,27,22,G35
 AKF  3 - 6x6  GW  Nik Yaremchuk (1) (Carlo Finucci, Kaare Odegard) 7:40 
 AKF (+): 7,39,13,9,4,G35   AFA (-): 9,18,20,25,6,G35
 AFA-2 Blake Page (2-Slashing) AKF 0x2 8:00 
 AFA-3 Tony Thomas (2-High-Sticking) AKF 0x3 12:19 
 AKF-4 Derek Klassen (2-Holding the Stick) AFA 1x4 15:27 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Derek Klassen (1) (Joe Sova, Scott Greenham) 17:39 
 AKF (+): 27,15,5,11,20,G35   AFA (-): 17,16,3,23,21,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-5 Nik Yaremchuk (2-Elbowing) AFA 1x5 2:39 
 AFA-4 Brad Sellers (2-Holding) AKF 0x4 7:28 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  John Kruse (1) (Casey Kleisinger, Brad Sellers) 11:50 
 AFA (+): 27,7,3,10,19,G35   AKF (-): 15,9,27,13,4,G35
 AKF  5 - 6x6  Kevin Petovello (1) (Aaron Gens) 15:43 
 AKF (+): 9,5,11,37,36,G35   AFA (-): 10,23,27,7,24,G35
 AFA-5 Sean Bertsch (2-Interference) AKF 0x5 17:21 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 David Bosner (L, 0-1-0)  7 3 4 14 60:00 5
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W, 1-0-0)  4 8 6 18 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce4vsHoly Cross3 2OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University3atMaine4 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton0atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Sacred Heart3atSaint Anselm1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Neumann1atUtica4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Bemidji State3atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UConn2atProvidence1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  6:33:00 PM  EST 
165671637 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17