2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Army (ARM) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 5, Air Force 4
New Records: Army 6-14-2, Air Force 9-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Seth Mukai, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 3019 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  3 0 2 5    Army  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Air Force  1 2 1 4    Air Force  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  10 11 14 35    Army  10 / 28 1 
 Air Force  13 20 13 46    Air Force  5 / 10 0 



Army Lineup
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-3-3  2/+1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  3-0-3  8/+1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  2/E   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  1/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  5/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  4/E   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  1-1-2  5/-1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  4/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-1-2  1/-1   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  7/-2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 4 Eric Artman  0-0-0  3/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-1-1  0/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Paul Weisgarber (2-Interference) ARM 1x1 1:50 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Omilusik (10) (Mike Hull, Danny Colvin) 1:58 
 ARM: 9,6,24,2,15,G30   AFA: 22,8,25,23,G29
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Cody Omilusik (11) (Bryant Skarda, Mike Hull) 5:04 
 ARM (+): 6,22,2,9,25,G30   AFA (-): 6,10,19,13,7,G29
 ARM-1 Dax Lauwers (2-Holding) AFA 0x1 13:41 
 ARM-2 Cody Omilusik (2-Elbowing) AFA 0x2 15:42 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (5) (unassisted) 19:12 
 ARM (+): 21,5,18,10,14,G30   AFA (-): 16,23,20,25,27,G37
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Casey Kleisinger (2) (Adam McKenzie) 19:42 
 AFA (+): 6,7,9,17,24,G37   ARM (-): 6,25,9,2,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  John Kruse (7) (Paul Weisgarber, Mike Walsh) 1:17 
 AFA (+): 27,10,7,24,6,G29   ARM (-): 27,14,5,18,21,G30
 ARM-3 Kyle Maggard (2-Slashing) AFA 0x3 2:48 
 AFA-2 Paul Weisgarber (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x2 5:21 
 AFA-3 Stephen Carew (2-Slashing) ARM 1x3 6:09 
 ARM-4 Mark Dube (2-Roughing) 6:18 
 ARM-5 Mark Dube (10-Misconduct) 6:18 
 AFA-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike Walsh) ARM 1x4 8:07 
 ARM-6 Mike Santee (2-Elbowing) AFA 0x4 9:49 
 ARM-7 Drew Pierson (2-Charging) AFA 1x5 16:45 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  Jacques Lamoureux (8) (Tim Kirby, Scott Mathis) 17:35 
 AFA: 21,17,23,25,9,G29   ARM: 9,18,7,23,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-8 Dax Lauwers (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 1x6 7:05 
 AFA-5 Kyle De Laurell (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 2x5 14:12 
 ARM  4 - 6x5 PP  Mark Dube (5) (Marcel Alvarez, Mike Hull) 15:51 
 ARM: 15,2,6,9,24,G30   AFA: 15,24,6,10,G29
 ARM-9 Bryant Skarda (2-Interference) AFA 1x7 16:37 
 ARM-10 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Danny Colvin) AFA 2x8 18:44 
 ARM  5 - 5x6 SH  EN HT GW  Cody Omilusik (12) (unassisted) 18:49 
 ARM (+): 6,9,25,2,G30   AFA (-): 23,25,9,21,10,17
 AFA  4 - 6x5 PP  EA  Paul Weisgarber (10) (Kyle De Laurell, Jacques Lamoureux) 19:16 
 AFA: 10,9,21,17,25,23   ARM: 25,2,17,6,G30

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W, 3-5-1)  12 18 12 42 60:00 4
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  3 0 0 3 5:04 2
 Stephen Caple  4 0 0 4 14:56 1
 Jason Torf (L, 6-6-2)  0 11 12 23 38:44 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:16 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:56:26 AM  EST 
145806233 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17