2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Air Force (AFA) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Bentley 2 - OT
New Records: Air Force 7-7-2, Bentley 5-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Greene, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: David Costa, Brain Goodwin
Attendance: 457
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 0 2 1 3    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Bentley  0 1 1 0 2    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  3 19 12 1 35    Air Force  4 / 8 0 
 Bentley  9 10 12 0 31    Bentley  6 / 12 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  1-0-1  4/+1   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  5/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-0-0  4/E   C 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  1-0-1  3/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  5/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 25 Tim Kirby  1-0-1  2/+3   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  1/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  1/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-1-1  2/-1   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  1/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-1-1  4/E   RW 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  6/E   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Joel Goodsell  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Herbie Kent (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x1 9:41 
 AFA-1 Jacques Lamoureux (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 17:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Brett Hartung (2-Tripping) AFA 0x2 8:02 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (4) (Ryan Kayfes, Aaron Stonacek) 13:46 
 BEN (+): 16,4,21,18,12,G35   AFA (-): 21,10,24,19,17,G29
 BEN-3 Dan Koudys (2-Hooking) AFA 0x3 17:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Casey Kleisinger (2-Interference) BEN 0x2 0:23 
 BEN-4 Joe Calvi (2-Interference) (Served by Brandon Graffunder) AFA 0x4 0:56 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (4) (Micah Williams, Erik Peterson) 4:05 
 BEN (+): 13,5,27,20,7,G35   AFA (-): 9,13,6,18,3,G29
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Tim Kirby (2) (Adam McKenzie, Ryan Timar) 12:30 
 AFA (+): 25,6,13,9,18,G29   BEN (-): 27,13,7,4,12,G35
 AFA-3 Ryan Timar (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x3 17:12 
 AFA-4 Paul Weisgarber (2-Roughing) 17:40 
 BEN-5 Dan Koudys (2-Roughing) 17:40 
 BEN-6 Erik Peterson (2-Roughing) AFA 0x5 17:40 
 AFA  2 - 5x5  EA  Derrick Burnett (3) (Scott Mathis) 17:53 
 AFA (+): 9,25,17,21,23   BEN (-): 18,12,16,4,G35

 Overtime (0:13) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Blake Page (5) (Scott Mathis) 0:13 
 AFA (+): 23,25,22,7,8,G29   BEN (-): 19,6,7,13,27,G35

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  9 9 9 0 27 57:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jason Torf (W, 4-4-2)  0 0 2 0 2 2:20 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (L, 4-6-1)  3 19 10 0 32 60:13 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:59:43 PM  EST 
144076251 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17