2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Colorado College (CC) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colorado College 6, Air Force 4
New Records: Colorado College 5-5-1, Air Force 2-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Stephen Stankevich, Seth Mukai
Attendance: 2974 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  1 2 3 6    Colorado College  4 / 6 (.667) 
 Air Force  0 2 2 4    Air Force  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  12 8 13 33    Colorado College  6 / 12 1 
 Air Force  14 16 9 39    Air Force  6 / 12 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-1-1  0/+1   C 22 Nick Dineen  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  1-1-2  5/-1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  0/-2   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  1-2-3  1/-1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  1-1-2  4/-1
LW 19 Michael Morin  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 David Civitarese  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-2-2  0/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-0-0  2/-1   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-0-1  1/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 51 Matt Becker  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  2-1-3  4/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  6/+1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  2/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Eamonn McDermott (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 12:37 
 AFA-1 Blake Page (2-Holding) CC 0x1 15:19 
 AFA-2 Scott Kozlak (2-Holding) CC 1x2 17:33 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Jaden Schwartz (9) (Stephen Schultz, Nick Dineen) 18:09 
 CC: 8,14,22,10,13,G31   AFA: 10,24,22,25,G37

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (2) (John Kruse, Jason Fabian) 1:41 
 AFA (+): 20,27,24,19,16,G37   CC (-): 16,17,12,2,3,G31
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Paul Weisgarber (4) (George Michalke, Casey Kleisinger) 2:13 
 AFA (+): 10,18,7,23,25,G37   CC (-): 7,14,8,24,13,G31
 CC-2 Andrew Hamburg (2-Hooking) AFA 0x2 3:26 
 CC-3 Stephen Schultz (2-Slashing) AFA 0x3 6:06 
 CC  2 - 5x6 SH  Alexander Krushelnyski (2) (Andrew Hamburg, Joe Marciano) 7:40 
 CC (+): 16,15,4,10,G31   AFA (-): 27,16,20,19,6,G37
 AFA-3 Mike Walsh (2-Interference) CC 1x3 12:33 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Nick Dineen (2) (Joe Marciano, Tim Hall) 16:15 
 CC (+): 4,22,23,10,15,G31   AFA (-): 21,22,23,25,17,G37
 CC-4 Joe Marciano (2-Hooking) AFA 0x4 19:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-4 Brad Sellers (2-Hooking) CC 2x4 3:49 
 CC  4 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (5) (Archie Skalbeck, Alexander Krushelnyski) 5:49 
 CC: 17,12,16,24,7,G31   AFA: 23,22,17,25,G37
 CC-5 David Civitarese (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) AFA 0x5 7:17 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (3) (Scott Mathis) 11:16 
 AFA (+): 20,23,27,16,25,G37   CC (-): 16,17,4,12,10,G31
 AFA-5 Mike Walsh (2-Holding) CC 3x5 11:27 
 CC  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Stephen Schultz (5) (Jaden Schwartz, Rylan Schwartz) 11:50 
 CC: 14,8,22,10,13,G31   AFA: 22,6,8,3,G37
 AFA-6 Scott Kozlak (2-Tripping) CC 4x6 12:06 
 CC  6 - 6x5 PP  Rylan Schwartz (3) (Gabe Guentzel, Jaden Schwartz) 12:33 
 CC: 10,13,14,8,22,G31   AFA: 15,23,25,10,G37
 CC-6 Tim Hall (2-Holding) AFA 1x6 14:02 
 AFA  4 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Carew (3) (Tony Thomas) 15:06 
 AFA: 19,16,20,27,6,G37   CC: 15,4,10,22,G31

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W, 4-5-1)  14 14 7 35 60:00 4
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (L, 2-2-0)  11 6 10 27 59:10 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:34:07 AM  EST 
145850358 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17