2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Canisius 2
New Records: Air Force 11-9-5, Canisius 8-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Seth Mukai, Stephen Stankovich
Attendance: 2802 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 0 1 2    Canisius  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Air Force  1 0 2 3    Air Force  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  11 8 15 34    Canisius  4 / 16 0 
 Air Force  11 7 8 26    Air Force  6 / 12 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Cory Conacher  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  4/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Taylor Law  1-0-1  5/-1   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-1-1  4/E
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Steven Shafer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Dan Morrison  DNP
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-1-1  2/+1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  4/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  1-2-3  2/+2   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-2-2  1/+2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Scott Mathis (6) (Tim Kirby, Paul Weisgarber) 2:18 
 AFA (+): 23,25,15,10,7,G29   CNS (-): 3,26,24,19,5,G31
 AFA-1 Brad Sellers (2-Interference) CNS 1x1 2:34 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Law (6) (unassisted) 4:05 
 CNS: 27,8,4,29,3,G31   AFA: 13,25,7,23,G29
 AFA-2 Tim Kirby (2-Holding) CNS 1x2 17:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Tony Thomas) CNS 1x3 7:06 
 CNS-1 Ben Danford (2-Interference) AFA 0x1 20:00 
 CNS-2 Phil Rauch (2-Roughing) AFA 0x2 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Jacques Lamoureux (12) (Tim Kirby, Scott Mathis) 2:01 
 AFA (+): 21,17,23,9,25,G29   CNS (-): 27,4,14,16,20,G31
 CNS-3 Pat Kenney (2-Interference) AFA 1x3 3:39 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jacques Lamoureux (13) (Scott Mathis, Kyle De Laurell) 3:57 
 AFA: 21,23,9,25,17,G29   CNS: 19,10,20,3,G31
 AFA-4 Blake Page (2-Slashing) CNS 2x4 11:39 
 AFA-5 Scott Kozlak (2-Hooking) CNS 2x5 12:04 
 CNS  2 - 6x4 PP  Cory Conacher (15) (Kyle Gibbons, Ben Danford) 12:38 
 CNS: 19,8,14,16,3,G31   AFA: 23,10,25,G29
 AFA-6 Brad Sellers (2-Interference) CNS 2x6 15:14 
 CNS-4 BENCH (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 3-2-2)  10 7 6 23 59:06 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 0 0 0:53 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 8-6-3)  10 8 14 32 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:46:36 AM  EST 
144184886 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17