2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 5, Air Force 5 - OT
New Records: Connecticut 7-13-4, Air Force 10-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Litterio, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Tony Guglietti, Bryan Moran
Attendance: 891
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 2 2 0 5    Air Force  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Connecticut  2 1 2 0 5    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  10 10 13 3 36    Air Force  6 / 20 0 
 Connecticut  11 11 11 1 34    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  1-0-1  3/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  2/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-3-3  2/+1
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  4/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  1-1-2  4/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-1-2  4/-1   RD 4 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  1-0-1  2/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  0/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  5/E
LW 33 Andrew Olson  1-1-2  3/-1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-1-1  3/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  3/E
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-1-1  3/+1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 21 Jason Krispel  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 18 Chris Spicer  0-0-0  0/+1   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-2-2  1/+2   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 12 Bobby Reiners  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Marcello Ranallo (3) (Jordan Sims, Billy Latta) 8:55 
 CON (+): 7,20,16,8,26,G29   AFA (-): 21,9,19,13,24,G29
 CON-1 Bobby Reiners (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 10:05 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Brant Harris (4) (Brad Cooper, Andrew Olson) 12:46 
 CON (+): 26,28,21,9,23,G29   AFA (-): 26,10,8,7,23,G29
 AFA-1 Mike Walsh (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 14:29 
 CON-2 Jeff Sapieha (2-Cross-Checking) 14:29 
 CON-3 Steve Bergin (2-Interference) AFA 1x2 14:29 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Tony Thomas (5) (Jason Fabian, Adam McKenzie) 15:39 
 AFA: 16,19,27,6,20,G29   CON: 23,4,20,12,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  Rui Encarnacao (3) (Brad Cooper) 3:21 
 CON (+): 17,27,2,18,28,G29   AFA (-): 26,24,22,15,19,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (7) (Tim Kirby, John Kruse) 4:16 
 AFA (+): 16,25,27,9,23,G37   CON (-): 16,7,28,20,8,G29
 AFA-2 Kyle De Laurell (2-Boarding) CON 0x1 8:26 
 AFA-3 Scott Kozlak (2-Slashing) CON 0x2 10:25 
 AFA-4 Mike Walsh (10-Misconduct) 10:25 
 CON-4 Jeff Sapieha (2-Slashing) AFA 2x3 13:56 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam McKenzie (3) (John Kruse) 15:10 
 AFA: 6,27,19,16,20,G37
 AFA-5 Mitch Torrel (2-Hooking) CON 0x3 15:33 
 AFA-6 Casey Kleisinger (2-Tripping) CON 0x4 16:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-5 Sean Ambrosie (2-Hooking) AFA 2x4 1:45 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Tim Kirby (5) (John Kruse) 9:07 
 AFA (+): 25,16,20,23,27,G37   CON (-): 9,33,26,23,12,G29
 CON  4 - 6x6  Andrew Olson (10) (Justin Hernandez, Brant Harris) 12:18 
 CON (+): 33,9,8,23,28,G29   AFA (-): 6,4,27,16,20,G37
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Scott Kozlak (2) (unassisted) 12:26 
 AFA (+): 8,10,24,19,7,G37   CON (-): 33,23,9,2,8,G29
 CON  5 - 6x6  GT  Jason Krispel (4) (Sean Ambrosie, Cole Schneider) 13:23 
 CON (+): 21,2,4,15,24,G29   AFA (-): 9,21,13,23,25,G37

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  6 0 0 0 6 14:14 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Jason Torf  3 1 0 0 4 8:52 1
 Stephen Caple (T, 3-2-2)  0 9 6 0 15 30:02 2
 Jason Torf  0 0 3 1 4 11:37 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus  9 4 0 0 13 30:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Garrett Bartus (T, 7-11-4)  0 4 11 3 18 34:35 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:07:37 AM  EST 
145831083 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17