2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Holy Cross (HCR) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 7, Holy Cross 6
New Records: Air Force 6-7-2, Holy Cross 6-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, John Barnard
Assistant Referees: Stephen Stankovich, Jeff Klein
Attendance: 2388
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  3 3 0 6    Holy Cross  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Air Force  1 3 3 7    Air Force  4 / 8 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  12 9 3 24    Holy Cross  9 / 26 0 
 Air Force  11 9 18 38    Air Force  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Jay Silvia  1-0-1  1/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  1-1-2  1/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  3/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  1-0-1  1/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  0/E
LW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  2/-1   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-2-2  2/-3   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-3-3  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-1-1  1/+2   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  3-0-3  3/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  4/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-2-2  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-2-2  4/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  2-1-3  5/+1   C 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-3-3  1/+1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  1-2-3  4/E
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  2/-2   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 51 Matt Becker  0-0-0  0/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  1-1-2  3/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  6/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Adam Schmidt (2-Slashing) AFA 1x1 7:50 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (2) (Tony Thomas, Jason Fabian) 8:44 
 AFA: 9,19,16,20,6,G29   HCR: 4,22,17,8,G1
 AFA-1 George Michalke (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x1 12:53 
 AFA-2 Casey Kleisinger (2-Hooking) HCR 2x2 14:04 
 HCR  1 - 6x4 PP  Rob Linsmayer (5) (Mike Daly, Evan Zych) 14:19 
 HCR: 26,4,28,10,15,G1   AFA: 10,3,6,G29
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Jay Silvia (4) (Evan Zych, Mike Daly) 15:21 
 HCR: 15,26,28,10,4,G1   AFA: 25,51,22,23,G29
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (4) (Everett Sheen, Mike Daly) 16:53 
 HCR (+): 27,4,11,7,14,G1   AFA (-): 21,23,10,17,25,G29
 HCR-2 Rob Linsmayer (2-Hooking) AFA 2x2 19:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (3) (Jason Fabian, Tony Thomas) 0:26 
 AFA: 9,16,20,19,6,G29   HCR: 2,8,17,4,G1
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Derrick Burnett (2) (Paul Weisgarber, Jacques Lamoureux) 2:09 
 AFA (+): 17,9,21,10,24,G29   HCR (-): 28,19,33,4,21,G1
 HCR-3 Mark Znutas (2-Holding) AFA 2x3 9:12 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  Rob Linsmayer (6) (Kyle Fletcher) 11:59 
 HCR (+): 26,10,15,24,22,G1   AFA (-): 24,22,18,13,3,G29
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Scott Mathis (5) (Tim Kirby, Derrick Burnett) 14:33 
 AFA (+): 23,25,21,17,10,G29   HCR (-): 11,28,27,4,33,G1
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Matt Gordon (2) (Andrew Cox, Erik Vos) 14:54 
 HCR (+): 21,19,33,7,2,G1   AFA (-): 19,9,13,6,3,G29
 AFA-3 Paul Weisgarber (2-Checking from Behind) HCR 2x3 16:46 
 HCR  6 - 6x6  Everett Sheen (6) (Shayne Stockton, Brendan Baker) 18:58 
 HCR (+): 11,27,33,2,7,G1   AFA (-): 22,6,7,17,19,G29
 HCR-4 Matt Gordon (2-High-Sticking) AFA 3x4 19:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  5 - 6x5 PP  Jacques Lamoureux (4) (Paul Weisgarber, Scott Mathis) 1:11 
 AFA: 21,10,17,25,23,G37   HCR: 2,7,19,44,G1
 HCR-5 Rob Linsmayer (2-Tripping) AFA 3x5 4:42 
 HCR-6 Jay Silvia (2-Hooking) AFA 3x6 10:11 
 HCR-7 Mike Daly (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) AFA 3x7 13:21 
 AFA  6 - 6x6  HT  Kyle De Laurell (4) (George Michalke) 15:55 
 AFA (+): 9,18,13,3,6,G37   HCR (-): 28,14,8,7,11,G1
 HCR-8 Everett Sheen (2-Charging) AFA 4x8 19:47 
 AFA  7 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jacques Lamoureux (5) (Derrick Burnett, Paul Weisgarber) 19:59 
 AFA: 21,17,23,25,10,G37   HCR: 8,7,17,4,G1
 HCR-9 BENCH (10-Game Misconduct) 19:59 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump (L, 1-2-2)  10 6 15 31 60:00 7
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  9 6 0 15 40:00 6
 Stephen Caple (W, 3-2-0)  0 0 3 3 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  12:13:12 PM  EST 
164878911 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17