2010-11 Box Score


Monday, October 4, 2010
Lethbridge (LET) at Air Force (AFA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Air Force 4, Lethbridge 3 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Butch Mousseaux, Kris Schoeck
Assistant Referees: Jamie Alary, B.J. Ringrose
Attendance: 850
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Lethbridge  0 2 1 0 3    Lethbridge  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 1 1 1 4    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lethbridge  3 15 4 3 25    Lethbridge  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  11 10 17 3 41    Air Force  2 / 4 0 



Lethbridge Players
4 POTTRUFF, Ryan  0-0-0  2   14 CREIGHTON, Cam  0-0-0  3   24 DAVENPORT, Austin  0-0-0  1
6 COOPER, Curtis  0-1-1  0   16 PUCCI-DANIELE, Lucio  1-0-1  3   25 JONES, Landon  0-0-0  0
7 DAY CHIEF, Winston  0-0-0  3   17 HOTSON, Nicholas  0-1-1  2   26 CONWAY, Mason  0-0-0  0
8 MELANCON, Tyler  0-0-0  0   19 GAL, Taylor  1-0-1  4   44 WUCHTERL, Mike  0-0-0  0
9 MOORE, Dustin  1-1-2  1   20 SNOPEK, Kristofer  0-0-0  1   55 MARSHALL, Andrew  0-0-0  0
12 IWANSKI, Daniel  0-0-0  5   22 GILBERT, Andrew  0-1-1  0   77 FEAKES, Tyler  0-0-0  0
G 29 BOWLES, Scott  DNP   G 35 ST.GODDARD, Reese  0-0-0  0  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-1-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  1-0-1
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-2-2   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-2-3
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0   RW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1   RD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0   G 35 David Bosner  0-0-0
LD 4 Eric Artman  0-1-1   RD 28 Aaron Quick  0-0-0   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LET-1 DAVENPORT, Austin (2-Elbowing) AFA 0x1 2:43 
 AFA-1 Kyle De Laurell (2-Slashing) LET 0x1 4:25 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  John Kruse (Paul Weisgarber, Casey Kleisinger) 8:07 
 AFA (+): 27,10,7,24,23,G35   LET (-): 14,8,4,9,26,G35
 LET-2 DAVENPORT, Austin (2-Boarding) AFA 0x2 19:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Derrick Burnett (Jacques Lamoureux, Eric Artman) 1:30 
 AFA (+): 17,15,21,23,4,G35   LET (-): 26,17,55,12,9,G35
 LET-3 POTTRUFF, Ryan (2-Tripping) AFA 0x3 11:34 
 AFA-2 Eric Artman (2-Slashing) LET 0x2 11:53 
 LET  1 - 5x5  GAL, Taylor (MOORE, Dustin, GILBERT, Andrew) 12:51 
 LET (+): 19,9,22,6,G35   AFA (-): 21,17,6,16,G37
 LET  2 - 5x5  MOORE, Dustin (COOPER, Curtis) 13:22 
 LET (+): 9,6,17,55,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LET-4 POTTRUFF, Ryan (2-Holding) AFA 0x4 1:47 
 LET  3 - 6x6  PUCCI-DANIELE, Lucio (HOTSON, Nicholas) 4:40 
 LET (+): 16,17,24,7,4,G35
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (Paul Weisgarber, John Kruse) 5:20 
 AFA (+): 16,10,27,4,28,G29   LET (-): 55,14,7,20,26,G35

 Overtime (4:13) 
 LET-5 PUCCI-DANIELE, Lucio (2-Roughing) AFA 0x5 2:11 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  GW  Adam McKenzie (John Kruse, Kyle De Laurell) 4:13 
 AFA (+): 6,27,9,4,20,G29

 End of Game 



 Lethbridge Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 ST.GODDARD, Reese (L)  10 9 16 2 37 64:13 4
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 David Bosner  3 6 0 0 9 29:58 0
 Stephen Caple  0 7 0 0 7 14:42 3
 Jason Torf (W)  0 0 3 3 6 19:33 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:14:03 AM  EST 
144107966 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17