2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 12, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 5, Air Force 4 - OT
New Records: Niagara 16-11-3, Air Force 12-11-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Bob Keltie, Chase McGee
Attendance: 2807 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  1 2 1 1 5    Niagara  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Air Force  1 3 0 0 4    Air Force  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  12 7 10 1 30    Niagara  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  6 17 11 1 35    Air Force  5 / 10 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-2-3  6/+1   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-1-1  2/+3   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  3-0-3  7/+2
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-1-2  1/+1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 David Ross  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Clark MacLean  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 14 Derek Foam  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/-2   C 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  2-1-3  4/+1   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  1-0-1  8/-1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-3-3  3/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  0/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1  4/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  1-0-1  2/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  1/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Ryan Annesley (2-Tripping) AFA 1x1 0:41 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Jacques Lamoureux (15) (Kyle De Laurell, Derrick Burnett) 0:52 
 AFA: 21,9,17,25,23,G29   NIA: 2,12,24,17,G31
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Bryan Haczyk (24) (Jeff Hannan, Paul Zanette) 6:22 
 NIA (+): 22,27,9,5,4,G31   AFA (-): 20,8,27,3,6,G29
 AFA-1 Casey Kleisinger (2-Elbowing) NIA 0x1 18:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Derrick Burnett (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 2:50 
 NIA-2 Ryan Rashid (2-Tripping) AFA 2x2 5:47 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (7) (Derrick Burnett, Scott Mathis) 6:04 
 AFA: 9,17,23,21,25,G29   NIA: 10,7,16,5,G31
 AFA-3 Tim Kirby (2-High-Sticking) NIA 1x3 8:08 
 AFA-4 Mike Walsh (2-Tripping) NIA 1x4 9:21 
 NIA  2 - 6x4 PP  Bryan Haczyk (25) (Paul Zanette, Ryan Rashid) 9:50 
 NIA: 22,9,16,11,29,G31   AFA: 3,23,8,G29
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Paul Zanette (24) (Derek Foam) 11:32 
 NIA (+): 9,14,22,2,27,G31   AFA (-): 25,21,23,10,8,G29
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (8) (Derrick Burnett, Adam McKenzie) 11:44 
 AFA (+): 9,17,21,3,6,G29   NIA (-): 10,2,29,12,7,G31
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Tim Kirby (6) (unassisted) 16:59 
 AFA (+): 25,23,17,8,9,G29   NIA (-): 9,22,24,4,5,G31
 NIA-3 Matt Williams (2-Slashing) AFA 2x3 17:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  HT  Bryan Haczyk (26) (Ryan Annesley) 5:01 
 NIA (+): 22,29,2,16,27,G33   AFA (-): 27,20,8,2,24,G29
 NIA-4 Paul Zanette (2-Interference) AFA 2x4 7:13 
 NIA-5 Ryan Annesley (2-Tripping) AFA 2x5 12:24 
 AFA-5 Derrick Burnett (2-Hooking) NIA 1x5 16:41 

 Overtime (2:54) 
 NIA  5 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Rashid (11) (Patrick Divjak, Matt Williams) 2:54 
 NIA (+): 29,7,10,14,5,G33   AFA (-): 17,3,21,6,9,G29

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell  5 6 0 0 11 36:59 4
 Chris Noonan (W, 7-3-1)  0 8 11 1 20 25:55 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 9-8-3)  11 5 9 0 25 62:54 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:58:19 AM  EST 
164582125 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17