2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 1, Air Force 0 - OT
New Records: RIT 14-8-6, Air Force 11-10-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Joe Baudo
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 0 0 0 0    Air Force  0 / 4 (.000) 
 RIT  0 0 0 1 1    RIT  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  6 7 7 0 20    Air Force  2 / 4 0 
 RIT  11 11 14 1 37    RIT  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  7/E
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  3/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  2/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  2/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  2/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  2/E
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Andrew Favot (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 17:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Mark Cornacchia (2-Holding) AFA 0x2 2:44 
 AFA-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by John Kruse) RIT 0x1 4:45 
 RIT-3 Adam Hartley (2-Slashing) AFA 0x3 16:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 Andrew Favot (2-Slashing) AFA 0x4 13:41 
 Timeout - Air Force 18:48 

 Overtime (2:07) 
 AFA-2 Kyle De Laurell (2-Boarding) RIT 1x2 0:34 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Adam Hartley (10) (Adam Mitchell, Michael Colavecchia) 2:07 
 RIT: 22,19,4,24,18,G1   AFA: 22,15,3,6,G29

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 8-7-3)  11 11 14 0 36 62:07 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 12-0-5)  6 7 7 0 20 62:07 0



First Star: Adam Hartley (RIT)
Second Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Third Star: Jason Torf (Air Force)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:28:54 PM  EST 
143992452 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17