2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 5, Air Force 5 - OT
New Records: RIT 14-8-7, Air Force 11-10-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Joe Baudo, Scott Bell
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 2 3 0 5    Air Force  3 / 6 (.500) 
 RIT  4 0 1 0 5    RIT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  8 9 14 1 32    Air Force  5 / 10 0 
 RIT  11 8 6 2 27    RIT  6 / 12 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Scott Kozlak  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-2-3  1/E   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  1-2-3  2/E   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-1-1  3/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  2/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 23 Scott Mathis  1-0-1  5/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  2/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-2   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  1-1-2  3/+1   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  0/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  0/+1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 23 Mike Janda  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-2-2  3/+2
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-0-1  1/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Jeff Smith (3) (Sean Murphy) 2:48 
 RIT (+): 21,17,10,25,2,G1   AFA (-): 25,10,23,7,8,G29
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x1 5:02 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (4) (Andrew Favot, Trevor Eckenswiller) 7:19 
 RIT (+): 15,28,24,16,26,G1   AFA (-): 13,19,15,24,26,G29
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Mike Janda (9) (Taylor McReynolds, Michael Colavecchia) 9:25 
 RIT (+): 23,11,4,20,27,G1   AFA (-): 19,16,27,20,24,G29
 AFA-1 Mitch Torrel (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x1 11:10 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Chris Saracino (3) (Andrew Favot, Ben Lynch) 11:40 
 RIT: 27,28,15,20,16,G1   AFA: 10,8,3,6,G37
 AFA-2 Tim Kirby (2-Slashing) RIT 1x2 15:21 
 RIT-2 Greg Noyes (2-Interference) AFA 0x2 19:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Ryan Timar (2-Checking from Behind) RIT 1x3 3:58 
 AFA-4 Paul Weisgarber (2-Roughing) RIT 1x4 8:52 
 RIT-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Michael Colavecchia) AFA 1x3 10:30 
 RIT-4 Taylor McReynolds (2-Slashing) AFA 1x4 11:00 
 AFA  1 - 6x4 PP  Scott Mathis (7) (Jacques Lamoureux, Kyle De Laurell) 12:25 
 AFA: 23,21,9,17,25,G37   RIT: 20,10,27,G1
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Adam McKenzie (4) (Scott Kozlak) 17:36 
 AFA (+): 6,8,7,10,23,G37   RIT (-): 19,22,18,27,20,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  John Kruse (8) (Brad Sellers) 1:19 
 AFA (+): 27,3,20,16,6,G37   RIT (-): 18,22,19,27,20,G1
 RIT-5 Sean Murphy (2-Tripping) AFA 2x5 8:44 
 AFA  4 - 6x5 PP  Jacques Lamoureux (14) (Derrick Burnett, Kyle De Laurell) 9:53 
 AFA: 21,17,9,25,23,G37   RIT: 10,11,25,24,G1
 RIT  5 - 6x6  Adam Hartley (11) (Cameron Burt, Sean Murphy) 11:16 
 RIT (+): 22,18,17,24,26,G1   AFA (-): 8,10,7,6,3,G37
 RIT-6 Andrew Favot (2-Slashing) AFA 3x6 13:13 
 AFA  5 - 6x5 PP  GT  Kyle De Laurell (6) (Jacques Lamoureux, Tim Kirby) 13:45 
 AFA: 9,21,25,17,23,G37   RIT: 11,23,20,27,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 
 AFA-5 Tim Kirby (2-Elbowing) 5:00 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  4 0 0 0 4 9:25 3
 Stephen Caple (T, 3-2-3)  3 8 5 2 18 55:35 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora  8 1 0 0 9 23:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Shane Madolora (T, 12-0-6)  0 6 11 1 18 41:02 5



First Star: Jacques Lamoureux (Air Force)
Second Star: Sean Murphy (RIT)
Third Star: Ben Lynch (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:56:54 AM  EST 
164582007 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17