2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, November 7, 2010
RIT (RIT) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 4, RIT 3
New Records: Air Force 2-5-0, RIT 2-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Seth Mukai, B.J. Ringrose
Attendance: 2343
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 0 1 3    RIT  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Air Force  1 0 3 4    Air Force  3 / 9 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  8 2 16 26    RIT  9 / 18 0 
 Air Force  12 16 12 40    Air Force  6 / 12 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  1-0-1  7/E   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-1-1  4/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-1-1  3/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-2-2  1/+1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  1-0-1  2/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  3/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-0-1  1/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 51 Matt Becker  1-0-1  3/E   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-2-2  3/E   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  7/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 19 Stephen Carew  1-1-2  2/+1   G 35 David Bosner  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-1-1  2/+1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Brad Sellers (2-Hooking) RIT 1x1 1:00 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Favot (3) (Adam Hartley, Tyler Brenner) 1:47 
 RIT: 28,22,24,15,16,G40   AFA: 25,22,6,8,G35
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (2) (Scott Knowles, Sean Murphy) 4:59 
 RIT (+): 4,26,17,25,3,G40   AFA (-): 8,6,3,10,18,G35
 RIT-1 Taylor McReynolds (2-Slashing) AFA 1x1 12:44 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Becker (1) (Jacques Lamoureux, Scott Mathis) 14:37 
 AFA: 51,21,17,25,23,G37   RIT: 17,26,3,27,G40
 RIT-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Adam Mitchell) AFA 1x2 16:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Chris Haltigin (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 1x3 0:50 
 AFA-2 Tim Kirby (2-Interference) RIT 1x2 4:06 
 AFA-3 Brad Sellers (2-Roughing) RIT 1x3 5:12 
 RIT-4 Tyler Brenner (2-Tripping) AFA 1x4 9:58 
 AFA-4 Tony Thomas (2-Hooking) RIT 1x4 14:41 
 RIT-5 Adam Hartley (2-Interference) AFA 1x5 15:45 
 AFA-5 Casey Kleisinger (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x5 19:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-6 Tyler Brenner (2-Hooking) (Served by Ben Lynch) AFA 1x6 5:01 
 RIT-7 Scott Knowles (2-Boarding) AFA 1x7 7:34 
 RIT-8 Jeff Smith (2-Tripping) AFA 2x8 11:27 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Carew (2) (Jason Fabian, Adam McKenzie) 12:23 
 AFA: 19,20,27,16,6,G37   RIT: 10,11,26,24,G40
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Greg Noyes (1) (Scott Knowles, Michael Colavecchia) 13:01 
 RIT (+): 20,3,4,17,24,G40   AFA (-): 21,22,23,17,25,G37
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Paul Weisgarber (3) (Mike Walsh) 14:59 
 AFA (+): 10,24,19,7,18,G37   RIT (-): 17,27,4,3,20,G40
 RIT-9 Taylor McReynolds (2-Charging) AFA 3x9 16:11 
 AFA  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  John Kruse (4) (Jason Fabian, Stephen Carew) 16:40 
 AFA: 27,16,20,18,19,G37
 AFA-6 Tim Kirby (2-Interference) RIT 1x6 17:28 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jan Ropponen (L, 1-3-0)  11 16 9 36 59:10 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 David Bosner  2 0 0 2 4:59 2
 Stephen Caple (W, 2-1-0)  4 2 15 21 55:01 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:13:16 AM  EST 
145831539 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17