2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 17, 2010
Air Force (AFA) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Pittsburgh College Hockey Showcase

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Air Force 2
New Records: Robert Morris 4-0-0, Air Force 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Zach Roberts, Josh Deliman
Attendance: 3693
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  2 0 0 2    Air Force  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 1 3    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  16 13 9 38    Air Force  3 / 6 0 
 Robert Morris  9 16 8 33    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-2-2  4/+2   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 George Michalke  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  6/+1
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  1-0-1  2/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  0/+1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  1-0-1  4/E   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-1-1  2/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  1-0-1  4/E
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-1-1  6/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Mike Walsh (1) (Jacques Lamoureux, Derrick Burnett) 6:09 
 AFA (+): 24,17,21,23,16,G29   RMU (-): 28,2,11,4,9,G35
 RMU-1 James Lyle (2-Interference) AFA 0x1 7:18 
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-Boarding) AFA 0x2 11:02 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  George Michalke (1) (Jacques Lamoureux, Kyle De Laurell) 18:28 
 AFA (+): 18,21,24,9,23,G29   RMU (-): 33,18,11,10,44,G35
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Trevor Lewis (3) (Cody Crichton, Ron Cramer) 19:59 
 RMU (+): 10,11,18,4,22,G35   AFA (-): 10,27,25,7,6,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Stephen Carew (2-Holding) RMU 0x1 4:31 
 RMU-3 Evan Renwick (2-Interference) AFA 0x3 7:49 
 AFA-2 Paul Weisgarber (2-Tripping) RMU 1x2 17:07 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Kushneriuk (1) (Denny Urban, Nathan Longpre) 17:30 
 RMU: 17,44,21,28,14,G35   AFA: 22,25,8,6,G29
 RMU-4 Chris Kushneriuk (2-Interference) AFA 0x4 19:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Tony Thomas (2-Interference) RMU 1x3 1:13 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Nathan Longpre (3) (unassisted) 17:39 
 RMU (+): 21,4,16,22,28,G35   AFA (-): 24,7,27,10,23,G29

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 0-2-0)  8 15 7 30 58:37 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 4-0-0)  14 13 9 36 60:00 2



First Star: Nathan Longpre (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Chris Kushneriuk (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Mike Walsh (Air Force)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:19:45 AM  EST 
144108150 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17