2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 11, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Air Force 7, Sacred Heart 5
New Records: Air Force 17-11-6, Sacred Heart 6-24-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Chase McGee, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 2046
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  3 2 0 5    Sacred Heart  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Air Force  4 2 1 7    Air Force  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  12 10 6 28    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 
 Air Force  18 12 11 41    Air Force  3 / 6 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-2-2  6/+1
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Matt Gingera  2-1-3  3/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  0/-1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  1-0-1  2/E
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  2/+1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-1-2  3/+2   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  2-1-3  9/+1   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  3/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  2/E   RW 27 John Kruse  1-2-3  1/+1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 George Michalke  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-2-2  3/+1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Torin Snydeman (4) (Eric Delong, Matt Gingera) 3:38 
 SAC (+): 14,15,21,4,26,G31   AFA (-): 27,20,23,25,16,G29
 AFA  1 - 6x6  John Kruse (10) (Tim Kirby, Scott Mathis) 3:57 
 AFA (+): 27,25,23,20,16,G29   SAC (-): 29,22,28,13,6,G31
 AFA  2 - 6x6  George Michalke (4) (Paul Weisgarber, John Kruse) 5:28 
 AFA (+): 18,10,27,25,23,G29   SAC (-): 11,27,21,18,24,G31
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Jacques Lamoureux (19) (Derrick Burnett, Kyle De Laurell) 6:03 
 AFA (+): 21,17,9,19,24,G29   SAC (-): 26,21,4,14,16,G31
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (20) (unassisted) 10:45 
 SAC (+): 26,24,7,21,16,G1   AFA (-): 27,16,20,19,24,G29
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Sean Bertsch (4) (Ryan Timar) 11:11 
 AFA (+): 15,13,8,3,6,G29   SAC (-): 12,24,7,21,14,G1
 SAC-1 Patrick Knowlton (2-Slashing) AFA 0x1 11:43 
 AFA-1 Brad Sellers (2-Holding) SAC 1x1 18:36 
 SAC  3 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Verbeek (6) (Mitchell Stretch, Tye Lewis) 18:45 
 SAC: 12,7,24,13,16,G1   AFA: 15,8,3,6,G29
 SAC-2 Torin Snydeman (2-Hooking) AFA 1x2 18:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  5 - 6x5 PP  Jacques Lamoureux (20) (Scott Mathis, Tim Kirby) 0:35 
 AFA: 21,23,17,25,9,G29   SAC: 26,7,29,28,G1
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Anthony Yelovich (4) (Patrick Knowlton) 3:18 
 SAC (+): 11,19,27,18,4,G1   AFA (-): 10,7,21,19,24,G29
 AFA-2 Tony Thomas (2-Hitting from Behind) SAC 2x2 5:54 
 SAC  5 - 6x5 PP  Matt Gingera (21) (Patrick Knowlton, Alex Stuart) 6:09 
 SAC: 26,19,15,27,4,G1   AFA: 15,10,3,6,G29
 AFA-3 Scott Mathis (2-Elbowing) SAC 2x3 13:02 
 SAC-3 Anthony Yelovich (2-Holding) AFA 1x3 16:59 
 AFA  6 - 6x6  GW  Tony Thomas (7) (Jason Fabian, John Kruse) 19:07 
 AFA (+): 20,16,27,19,6,G37   SAC (-): 7,11,6,26,15,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-4 Dom Jancaterino (2-Hooking) AFA 1x4 9:18 
 AFA  7 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (10) (Jacques Lamoureux, Derrick Burnett) 16:02 
 AFA (+): 9,21,17,19,24,G37   SAC (-): 28,18,26,15,7,G1

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Olivier St. Onge  6 0 0 6 6:03 3
 Steven Legatto (L, 3-18-5)  8 10 10 28 53:14 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  9 2 0 11 26:09 5
 Stephen Caple (W, 4-2-3)  0 6 6 12 33:51 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:22:27 PM  EST 
164981597 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17