2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 5, American International 2
New Records: Holy Cross 10-14-3, American International 6-16-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Jon Ammann
Assistant Referees: Fred Riley, Tony Guglietti
Attendance: 156
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  2 1 2 5    Holy Cross  3 / 6 (.500) 
 American International  0 1 1 2    American International  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  19 14 9 42    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 
 American International  6 7 6 19    American International  6 / 12 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  2-3-5  7/+2   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  2-3-5  9/+2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  3/E
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  0/-2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Matt Clune  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 27 Michael Penny  1-1-2  2/+1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 11 Tom Mele  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Steve McLeod  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Chris Markiewicz  1-0-1  1/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Jake Anderson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (2) (Rob Linsmayer, Matt Clune) 12:05 
 HCR (+): 29,26,6,10,28,G35   AIC (-): 10,27,9,8,17,G30
 HCR-1 Brandon Nunn (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 13:30 
 AIC-1 Tomas Benovic (2-Tripping) HCR 0x1 16:27 
 AIC-2 Tom Mele (2-Hooking) HCR 1x2 19:30 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Rob Linsmayer (9) (Brandon Nunn, Mike Daly) 19:44 
 HCR: 26,29,10,4,28,G35   AIC: 10,9,17,4,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Michael Penny (8) (Nielsson Arcibal, Adam Pleskach) 0:46 
 AIC (+): 27,10,9,24,3,G30   HCR (-): 2,19,21,33,4,G35
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GW  Brandon Nunn (3) (Kyle Fletcher, Rob Linsmayer) 13:39 
 HCR (+): 29,10,26,28,6,G35   AIC (-): 29,3,24,11,18,G30
 HCR-2 Mike Daly (2-Charging) AIC 0x2 14:42 
 HCR-3 Mike Daly (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 0x3 18:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Chris Markiewicz (1) (Michael Penny, Nielsson Arcibal) 0:28 
 AIC (+): 24,27,10,3,9,G30   HCR (-): 14,4,11,27,24,G35
 AIC-3 Chris Markiewicz (2-Boarding) HCR 1x3 7:09 
 AIC-4 Greg Vatrano (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 2x4 14:44 
 HCR  4 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Fletcher (8) (Rob Linsmayer, Brandon Nunn) 15:08 
 HCR: 28,26,10,4,29,G35   AIC: 9,10,4,27,G30
 AIC-5 Rob Blanchette (2-Charging) HCR 3x5 17:55 
 HCR  5 - 6x5 PP  Rob Linsmayer (10) (Kyle Fletcher, Brandon Nunn) 18:48 
 HCR: 26,10,29,28,4,G35   AIC: 10,24,17,4,G30
 AIC-6 Michael Penny (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 3x6 19:39 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (W, 4-6-1)  6 6 5 17 60:00 2
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 6-14-1)  17 13 7 37 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atOhio State6 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton3atClarkson3 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atMiami4 OT NH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Stout1atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls1atWisconsin-Stevens Point5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atOmaha4 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver1atSt. Cloud State1 OT NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Alaska Anchorage5atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 16:46  3rd
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)2atSt. Scholastica2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atWisconsin-River Falls9 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 24, 2018  1:00:58 AM  EST 
165188550 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17