2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
RIT (RIT) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 6, RIT 2
New Records: American International 4-8-0, RIT 6-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Al Mazeiko, Justin Green
Assistant Referees: Tony Guglietti, Jordan Murphy
Attendance: 212
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 2 0 2    RIT  0 / 3 (.000) 
 American International  2 1 3 6    American International  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  14 10 14 38    RIT  9 / 29 0 
 American International  8 9 9 26    American International  6 / 34 1 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-2-2  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  1-0-1  7/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 18 Cameron Burt  1-0-1  5/E   G 40 Jan Ropponen  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  4/+1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-1-2  3/E
LW 14 Steve McLeod  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 27 Michael Penny  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 11 Tom Mele  1-0-1  2/E   C 18 Richard Leitner  1-0-1  2/E   RW 15 Greg Vatrano  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Nick Sandor  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Mike Little  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Jake Anderson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Sean Murphy (2-Elbowing) AIC 1x1 5:23 
 AIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Penny (3) (Nick Sandor) 6:19 
 AIC: 27,19,8,21,11,G30   RIT: 27,25,28,3,G40
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Nielsson Arcibal (5) (Jon Puskar) 7:09 
 AIC (+): 10,9,28,24,26,G30   RIT (-): 27,3,19,4,20,G40
 AIC-1 Nielsson Arcibal (5-Spearing) RIT 0x1 10:42 
 AIC-2 Nielsson Arcibal (10-Game Misconduct) 10:42 
 AIC-3 Tom Mele (2-Hitting from Behind) RIT 0x2 13:46 
 RIT-2 Daniel Spivak (2-Interference) AIC 1x2 16:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Chris Haltigin (2) (Michael Colavecchia) 1:43 
 RIT (+): 24,26,3,4,19,G40   AIC (-): 11,8,12,4,9,G30
 RIT-3 Chris Saracino (2-Tripping) AIC 1x3 2:46 
 RIT-4 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) AIC 2x4 6:45 
 AIC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Adam Pleskach (6) (unassisted) 7:33 
 AIC: 9,4,24,28,18,G30   RIT: 3,17,21,24,G40
 RIT-5 Michael Colavecchia (2-Tripping) AIC 2x5 14:03 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Cameron Burt (2) (Adam Mitchell, Michael Colavecchia) 19:25 
 RIT (+): 18,4,27,24,19,G40   AIC (-): 27,24,26,17,5,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - RIT 1:33 
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Tom Mele (5) (Rob Blanchette) 2:10 
 AIC (+): 11,4,15,8,21,G30   RIT (-): 19,4,2,3,25,G40
 RIT-6 Chris Saracino (2-Interference) AIC 3x6 10:16 
 RIT-7 Chris Haltigin (2-Slashing) AIC 3x7 10:24 
 AIC  5 - 6x4 PP  Richard Leitner (2) (Adam Pleskach, Chris Markiewicz) 11:44 
 AIC: 18,9,24,4,28,G30   RIT: 20,21,2,G40
 Timeout - American International 13:41 
 RIT-8 Michael Colavecchia (5-Checking from Behind) 15:14 
 RIT-9 Michael Colavecchia (10-Game Misconduct) 15:14 
 AIC-4 Jon Puskar (5-Contact to the Head) 15:14 
 AIC-5 Jon Puskar (10-Game Disqualification) 15:14 
 AIC-6 Adam Pleskach (2-Slashing) RIT 0x3 17:04 
 AIC  6 - 5x6 SH  EN  Greg Vatrano (1) (Tomas Benovic, Mike Little) 19:01 
 AIC (+): 15,5,19,17,G30   RIT (-): 28,22,24,19,16,18

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jan Ropponen (L, 2-5-1)  6 8 4 18 51:44 5
 Josh Watson  0 0 1 1 6:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 1
 Josh Watson  0 0 1 1 0:59 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 4-7-0)  14 8 14 36 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  1:03:59 AM  EST 
145806901 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17