2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 9, 2010
Robert Morris (RMU) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, American International 1
New Records: Robert Morris 1-0-0, American International 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Justin Green
Assistant Referees: Keith Fallen, Brian Goodwin
Attendance: 227
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 2 2 4    Robert Morris  0 / 3 (.000) 
 American International  0 0 1 1    American International  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  17 17 13 47    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 
 American International  6 6 11 23    American International  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-2-2  1/+3   C 21 Nathan Longpre  2-1-3  8/+3   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  2/+3
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  5/E
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 4 Brock Meadows  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 44 Denny Urban  1-1-2  4/+3  
 
American International Lineup
LW 14 Steve McLeod  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-0-1  2/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  4/E
LW 11 Tom Mele  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  2/-2   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 Michael Penny  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 21 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 5 Mike Little  0-0-0  1/-3   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Jake Anderson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Chris Markiewicz (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 3:37 
 RMU-1 Cody Crichton (2-Hooking) AIC 0x1 10:45 
 AIC-2 Tom Mele (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 17:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Brock Meadows (1) (Scott Kobialko, Nathan Longpre) 1:23 
 RMU (+): 4,16,28,8,21,G35   AIC (-): 11,15,19,5,2,G30
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Nathan Longpre (1) (Andrew Blazek, Scott Kobialko) 4:25 
 RMU (+): 21,33,44,16,28,G35   AIC (-): 9,14,5,10,2,G30
 AIC-3 Adam Pleskach (2-Boarding) RMU 0x2 8:50 
 RMU-2 Denny Urban (2-Slashing) AIC 0x2 10:58 
 AIC-4 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 16:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - American International 7:19 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Denny Urban (1) (Brandon Blandina, Nick Chiavetta) 10:52 
 RMU (+): 44,27,25,9,33,G35   AIC (-): 4,2,27,29,28,G30
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Nathan Longpre (2) (Adam Brace, Denny Urban) 12:41 
 RMU (+): 21,28,44,33,16,G35   AIC (-): 29,28,27,5,2,G30
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Nielsson Arcibal (1) (Jeff Ceccacci, Adam Pleskach) 12:57 
 AIC (+): 10,3,9,14,24,G30   RMU (-): 5,18,10,22,11,G35

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 1-0-0)  6 6 10 22 60:00 1
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 0-1-0)  17 15 11 43 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:13:10 AM  EST 
144027794 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17