2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 28, 2011
American International (AIC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 6, Sacred Heart 4
New Records: American International 5-15-1, Sacred Heart 3-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 349
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  2 2 2 6    American International  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Sacred Heart  1 1 2 4    Sacred Heart  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  11 16 8 35    American International  6 / 12 0 
 Sacred Heart  8 10 20 38    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 0 



American International Lineup
LW 27 Michael Penny  1-0-1  5/-1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-2-3  7/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 11 Tom Mele  1-0-1  3/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Richard Leitner  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 14 Steve McLeod  0-1-1  1/+1   C 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 8 Nick Grasso  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Jake Anderson  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  2-0-2  7/+1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  0/-3   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  9/-3
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-1-1  1/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  1-0-1  1/+1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  1/E
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-2-2  2/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  3/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (6) (Steve McLeod, Whitney Olsen) 6:55 
 AIC (+): 28,14,15,4,26,G30   SAC (-): 14,11,16,7,4,G1
 SAC-1 Mitchell Stretch (2-Elbowing) AIC 1x1 9:00 
 AIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Richard Leitner (3) (Jeff Ceccacci, Nick Grasso) 9:08 
 AIC: 18,11,3,28,8,G30   SAC: 21,6,29,19,G1
 AIC-1 Rob Blanchette (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 1x1 13:33 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Tommy Castonguay (1) (Alex Stuart, Tye Lewis) 15:23 
 SAC: 24,4,12,13,16,G1   AIC: 26,10,4,27,G30
 AIC-2 Steve McLeod (2-Tripping) SAC 1x2 19:06 
 AIC-3 Nielsson Arcibal (2-Tripping) SAC 1x3 19:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Michael Penny (7) (Nielsson Arcibal, Richard Leitner) 2:40 
 AIC (+): 27,10,28,17,18,G30   SAC (-): 7,13,15,4,22,G1
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Tomas Benovic (3) (Nielsson Arcibal) 5:09 
 AIC (+): 17,8,10,9,27,G30   SAC (-): 22,13,21,28,15,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (8) (Chad Filteau, Patrick Knowlton) 5:48 
 SAC (+): 26,29,19,21,4,G31   AIC (-): 26,27,4,10,9,G30
 SAC-2 Kyle Verbeek (2-Hooking) AIC 1x2 6:24 
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-DELAY OF GAME) 11:30 
 SAC-3 Torin Snydeman (2-DELAY OF GAME) 11:30 
 AIC-5 Nick Grasso (2-Hitting from Behind) SAC 1x4 15:31 
 SAC-4 Ben Ketchum (2-Hooking) AIC 1x3 15:34 
 SAC-5 Chad Filteau (2-High-Sticking) AIC 1x4 15:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-6 Tomas Benovic (2-Holding) SAC 1x5 1:28 
 SAC-6 Mitchell Stretch (2-Tripping) AIC 2x5 10:52 
 AIC  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tom Mele (8) (Richard Leitner, Jeff Ceccacci) 12:29 
 AIC: 11,18,14,8,3,G30   SAC: 29,22,7,6,G31
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (6) (Alex Stuart, Torin Snydeman) 16:52 
 SAC (+): 27,4,7,24,14,G31   AIC (-): 9,10,27,26,4,G30
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (9) (Eric Delong, Patrick Knowlton) 18:09 
 SAC (+): 26,15,17,6,19,G31   AIC (-): 9,10,17,27,8,G30
 AIC  6 - 6x6  EN  Nielsson Arcibal (8) (unassisted) 19:23 
 AIC (+): 10,4,24,17,3,G30   SAC (-): 19,15,13,26,7,22

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 5-13-1)  7 9 18 34 60:00 4
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto  9 1 0 10 25:09 4
 Olivier St. Onge (L, 0-4-1)  0 13 6 19 33:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:10:07 AM  EST 
145599445 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17