2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 10, 2010
American International (AIC) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 8, American International 1
New Records: Union 9-3-3, American International 4-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Matt Riegert
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Brett Reed
Attendance: 1391
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 1 0 1    American International  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Union  1 3 4 8    Union  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  7 5 7 19    American International  2 / 4 0 
 Union  17 15 14 46    Union  4 / 19 0 



American International Lineup
LW 21 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  0/-3   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 Michael Penny  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 11 Tom Mele  0-0-0  0/-2   C 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Mike Little  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Jake Anderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  0/-4  
 
Union Lineup
LW 11 Justin Pallos  2-1-3  7/+3   C 19 Kelly Zajac  1-2-3  1/+3   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-3-3  3/+3
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-2-2  5/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  3-0-3  5/+1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 John Simpson  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 12 Kyle Bodie  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 18 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  4/E   RW 10 Luke Cain  0-1-1  4/+1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-2-2  1/+4   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-1-1  0/+3   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  DNP
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Corey Milan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Mat Bodie (2-Elbowing) AIC 0x1 1:52 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Justin Pallos (3) (Kelly Zajac, Luke Cain) 10:58 
 UNI (+): 11,19,6,22,10,G31   AIC (-): 11,24,26,18,15,G1
 UNI-2 Matt Hatch (5-Hitting after the Whistle) (Served by Luke Cain) AIC 0x2 12:25 
 UNI-3 Matt Hatch (10-Game Misconduct) 12:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  GW  Justin Pallos (4) (Kelly Zajac, Wayne Simpson) 6:17 
 UNI (+): 11,21,19,20,28,G31   AIC (-): 9,21,10,24,26,G1
 AIC-1 Nielsson Arcibal (2-Interference) UNI 1x1 10:33 
 UNI  3 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Welsh (9) (Daniel Carr, Mat Bodie) 12:30 
 UNI: 27,22,7,9,11,G31   AIC: 18,15,11,24,G1
 UNI  4 - 6x6  Kelly Zajac (7) (Wayne Simpson, Justin Pallos) 13:40 
 UNI (+): 19,21,11,28,20,G31   AIC (-): 19,9,4,27,2,G1
 UNI-4 Kyle Bodie (2-High-Sticking) AIC 0x3 15:15 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (7) (unassisted) 19:23 
 AIC (+): 5,10,21,24,9,G1   UNI (-): 9,3,6,27,7,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  5 - 6x6  John Simpson (3) (Kyle Bodie, Wayne Simpson) 1:58 
 UNI (+): 23,21,12,22,6,G31   AIC (-): 10,9,21,4,8,G1
 UNI  6 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (10) (Josh Jooris, Greg Coburn) 2:37 
 UNI (+): 27,9,7,3,2,G31   AIC (-): 27,26,2,24,18,G1
 Timeout - American International 2:37 
 UNI  7 - 6x6  Kyle Bodie (2) (Mat Bodie, Brock Matheson) 5:40 
 UNI (+): 12,22,18,23,6,G1   AIC (-): 18,8,15,11,4,G1
 UNI  8 - 6x6  HT  Jeremy Welsh (11) (Josh Jooris, Daniel Carr) 7:37 
 UNI (+): 27,7,9,22,6,G1   AIC (-): 19,8,4,2,27,G1
 AIC-2 Nick Sandor (2-Slashing) UNI 1x2 18:47 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Kerpan (L, 0-2-0)  16 12 8 36 51:00 8
 Jake Anderson  0 0 2 2 9:00 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Corey Milan (W, 1-0-0)  7 4 3 14 45:29 1
 Troy Grosenick  0 0 4 4 13:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Troy Grosenick  0 0 0 0 1:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:24:12 AM  EST 
144130365 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17