2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 25, 2011
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska 5, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: Alaska 14-14-5, Alaska Anchorage 11-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brett Klosowski, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Josh Norum, Carl Saden
Attendance: 4039
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 0 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska  0 1 4 5    Alaska  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 12 6 25    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 0 
 Alaska  9 14 12 35    Alaska  5 / 10 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-1-1  4/-1   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  0/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  3/-1   C 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  1-0-1  3/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 9 Kevin Petovello  2-0-2  4/+1   C 27 Derek Klassen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Dustin Sather  0-0-0  2/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  2-1-3  3/+2   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-2-3  3/+2
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Bryant Molle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-2-2  2/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 11 Joe Sova  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Colin Rundell  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Brad Gorham (1) (Jordan Kwas, Tommy Grant) 0:25 
 AKA (+): 15,8,17,20,16,G33   AKF (-): 23,4,29,37,36,G35
 AKA-1 Mickey Spencer (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 0x1 7:18 
 AKA-2 Tommy Grant (2-Elbowing) AKF 0x2 10:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Jade Portwood (2-Hooking) AKF 0x3 3:41 
 AKF-1 Aaron Gens (2-Checking from Behind) AKA 0x1 6:08 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Kevin Petovello (10) (Carlo Finucci) 11:38 
 AKF (+): 9,39,17,4,23,G35   AKA (-): 3,19,40,27,15,G33
 AKA-4 Wes McLeod (2-Holding) AKF 0x4 19:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-2 Adam Henderson (2-Hooking) AKA 0x2 3:00 
 AKF-3 Chad Gehon (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x3 3:00 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Colton Beck (3) (Andy Taranto, Scott Enders) 8:09 
 AKF (+): 36,29,4,11,37,G35   AKA (-): 11,13,12,7,10,G33
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Andy Taranto (12) (Cody Kunyk, Colton Beck) 8:16 
 AKF (+): 29,37,36,6,11,G35   AKA (-): 17,16,26,20,8,G33
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 8:16 
 AKF-4 Scott Enders (2-Tripping) AKA 0x4 9:51 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  EN  Colton Beck (4) (Andy Taranto, Cody Kunyk) 15:09 
 AKF (+): 36,29,37,23,11,G35   AKA (-): 11,8,20,17,16,14
 AKA-5 Tyler Currier (2-Roughing) AKF 1x5 17:37 
 AKF  5 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Petovello (11) (Jarret Granberg, Scott Enders) 18:15 
 AKF: 9,17,4,39,23,G35   AKA: 19,11,27,15,G33
 AKA-6 Brett Cameron (2-High-Sticking) 18:40 
 AKF-5 Derek Klassen (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:40 
 AKA-7 Jordan Kwas (2-Roughing) AKF 1x6 19:17 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 7-13-2)  9 13 2 24 54:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:11 1
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 6 6 4:49 1
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham  6 0 0 6 23:36 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Scott Greenham  0 12 0 12 15:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Scott Greenham (W, 14-14-5)  0 0 6 6 20:22 0



First Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Second Star: Kevin Petovello (Alaska)
Third Star: Scott Greenham (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:09:53 PM  EST 
143924761 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17