2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Colorado College (CC) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 2, Colorado College 1
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 7-10-3, Colorado College 12-11-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Jon Campion
Assistant Referees: Scott Sivulich, Steve Glines
Attendance: 3199
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  0 0 1 1    Colorado College  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 1 2    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  8 8 2 18    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 9 5 17    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 25 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Nick Dineen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 5 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Stephen Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  1-0-1  2/+1   C 11 David Civitarese  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
LD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-2-2  4/+1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  3/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Andrew Pickering  0-0-0  0/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  0/E
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  1-0-1  1/E   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-1-1  0/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/-1   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Mike Boivin (2-Slashing) AKA 1x1 2:49 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Craig Parkinson (6) (Tommy Grant, Scott Warner) 4:41 
 AKA: 14,16,8,17,21,G33   CC: 24,3,12,9,G31
 AKA-1 Curtis Leinweber (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 5:03 
 AKA-2 Brad Gorham (2-Hooking) CC 0x2 10:04 
 AKA-3 Jordan Kwas (2-Tripping) CC 0x3 16:41 
 AKA-4 Brad Gorham (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) CC 0x4 19:28 
 AKA-5 Brad Gorham (10-Game Misconduct) 19:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-2 Ryan Lowery (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 1x2 6:39 
 CC-3 Tyler Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 1x3 14:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GW  Alex Gellert (1) (Curtis Leinweber, Tommy Grant) 0:32 
 AKA (+): 20,11,16,17,23,G33   CC (-): 22,10,5,4,15,G31
 CC  1 - 6x6  Alexander Krushelnyski (3) (David Civitarese, Ryan Lowery) 6:59 
 CC (+): 16,11,21,4,24,G31   AKA (-): 20,17,3,13,36,G33
 AKA-6 Sean Wiles (2-Boarding) CC 0x5 8:12 
 CC-4 Archie Skalbeck (2-Tripping) AKA 1x4 8:36 
 AKA-7 Wes McLeod (2-Cross-Checking) CC 0x6 17:33 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (L, 10-9-1)  2 9 4 15 59:09 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 Joe Howe  0 0 0 0 0:01 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 6-7-2)  8 8 1 17 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:03:40 PM  EST 
144006645 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17