2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 26, 2010
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Colorado College (CC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Colorado College 3 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 4-7-2, Colorado College 5-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Stephen Stankevich, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 6962
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 1 4    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Colorado College  0 2 1 0 3    Colorado College  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  4 18 12 2 36    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 1 
 Colorado College  17 7 15 1 40    Colorado College  2 / 4 1 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  6/E   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-1-1  3/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-2-2  5/+2   C 21 Matt Bailey  2-0-2  7/+1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-1-1  3/E
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-1-1  0/+2   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-1-1  1/+2   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 22 Drew Darwitz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  2-0-2  5/E
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  0-0-0  5/-4   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-0-0  7/-1   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-1-1  2/+1   C 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-2-2  4/-1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  DNP
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-0-0  0/-1   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Sean Wiles (2-Hooking) CC 0x1 3:30 
 AKA-2 Luka Vidmar (2-Holding) CC 0x2 8:23 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Craig Parkinson (3) (Jade Portwood, Luka Vidmar) 16:02 
 AKA (+): 14,36,23,20,22,G33   CC (-): 2,8,12,14,10,G31
 CC-1 Joe Marciano (2-Holding) AKA 0x1 19:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-2 Joe Marciano (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 6:23 
 CC  1 - 5x6 SH  Andrew Hamburg (2) (Alexander Krushelnyski, Ryan Lowery) 7:29 
 CC (+): 15,16,24,7,G31   AKA (-): 9,40,16,7,21,G33
 CC  2 - 6x6  Tyler Johnson (6) (Archie Skalbeck) 9:03 
 CC (+): 17,12,9,4,10,G31   AKA (-): 17,27,13,8,11,G33
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Matt Bailey (5) (Brett Cameron, Nick Haddad) 19:59 
 AKA (+): 21,7,19,15,11,G33   CC (-): 8,7,17,12,24,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Jordan Kwas (2-Slashing) CC 0x3 0:41 
 AKA-4 Mark Pustin (2-Holding) CC 0x4 6:39 
 AKA-5 Matt Bailey (2-Tripping) CC 0x5 14:33 
 AKA-6 Alex Gellert (2-Holding) CC 1x6 16:13 
 Timeout - Colorado College 16:13 
 CC  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (7) (Ryan Lowery, Eamonn McDermott) 17:45 
 CC: 17,24,7,22,8,G31   AKA: 27,23,11,16,G33
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 18:46 
 AKA-7 Sean Wiles (2-Tripping) CC 1x7 19:06 
 AKA  3 - 5x6 SH  EA  Matt Bailey (6) (Brad Gorham, Nick Haddad) 19:54 
 AKA (+): 21,15,19,11,17   CC (-): 14,24,22,10,8,G31

 Overtime (3:50) 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  GW  Tommy Grant (4) (Sean Wiles, Jordan Kwas) 3:50 
 AKA (+): 16,27,17,8,23,G33   CC (-): 14,8,10,4,13,G31

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson  17 2 0 0 19 26:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Rob Gunderson  0 3 14 0 17 32:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 0 0 0 0:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Rob Gunderson (W, 3-4-1)  0 0 0 1 1 3:56 0
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe  0 0 0 0 0 3:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Joe Howe (L, 4-6-1)  3 17 11 1 32 60:20 4



First Star: Matt Bailey (Alaska Anchorage)
Second Star: Tommy Grant (Alaska Anchorage)
Third Star: Tyler Johnson (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State4 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 4:23  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard3atBrown5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:51  3rd
 Cornell3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:35  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:05  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:56  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:15  3rd
 Maine1atBoston College4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:02  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 16:54  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:11  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:37  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 16:21  3rd
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 16:43  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 18:58  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Niagara1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 11:47  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame5 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:18  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 6:45  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha2 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:05  3rd
(1) UConn0atProvidence3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:54  3rd
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:21  3rd
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 13:48  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 12:52  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 0:42  1st
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  8:52:59 PM  EST 
165119259 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17