2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 22, 2010
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 3, Alaska Anchorage 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 4-0-1, Alaska Anchorage 1-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Sterling Egan, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 5076
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 0 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 2 0 1 3    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  8 8 8 0 24    Alaska Anchorage  3 / 6 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  5 15 4 1 25    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  3/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-1-1  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 3 Wes McLeod  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 22 Mike Connolly  2-0-2  3/+1   C 12 Jack Connolly  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  0-1-1  0/+1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 23 J.T. Brown  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Christian Gaffy  DNP
LD 6 Scott Kishel  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 4 Dylan Olsen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Justin Faulk  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Kenny Reiter  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Tommy Grant (2) (Sean Wiles, Rob Gunderson) 3:26 
 AKA (+): 16,27,23,11,40,G33   MND (-): 2,12,28,22,37,G35
 AKA-1 Daniel Naslund (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 6:57 
 MND-1 Dylan Olsen (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x1 16:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Mike Connolly (4) (Jack Connolly, Justin Fontaine) 0:59 
 MND (+): 22,12,37,28,2,G35   AKA (-): 16,27,40,15,8,G33
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Wes McLeod (1) (Jordan Kwas, Mark Pustin) 7:08 
 AKA (+): 3,17,9,13,19,G33   MND (-): 10,19,6,24,27,G35
 AKA-2 Wes McLeod (2-Holding) MND 0x2 7:28 
 AKA-3 Scott Warner (2-Roughing) 8:25 
 MND-2 Justin Faulk (2-Roughing) 8:25 
 MND  2 - 6x6  Mike Connolly (5) (Justin Fontaine, Kenny Reiter) 13:49 
 MND (+): 22,37,28,12,2,G35   AKA (-): 21,12,7,15,8,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-3 Keegan Flaherty (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) AKA 0x2 6:18 
 MND-4 J.T. Brown (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) AKA 0x3 17:46 

 Overtime (0:31) 
 MND  3 - 6x6  GW  J.T. Brown (3) (Travis Oleksuk, Kyle Schmidt) 0:31 
 MND (+): 23,11,7,28,2,G35   AKA (-): 27,15,16,19,8,G33

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-2-0)  5 13 4 0 22 60:31 3
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kenny Reiter  2 0 0 0 2 6:43 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Kenny Reiter (W, 3-0-1)  5 7 8 0 20 53:46 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:03:08 PM  EST 
143936823 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17