2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 6, Alaska Anchorage 0
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 5-0-1, Alaska Anchorage 1-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Sterling Egan, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 5481
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 0 0    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Minnesota Duluth  1 2 3 6    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 6 9 26    Alaska Anchorage  3 / 6 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  8 13 6 27    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 25 1 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-0-0  4/-1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  2/-2   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  1-1-2  3/+3   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  2-1-3  2/+3   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 22 Mike Connolly  0-1-1  2/E   C 12 Jack Connolly  0-1-1  3/E   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  1-0-1  3/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  2-0-2  3/+2   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Christian Gaffy  DNP
LD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  2/+2   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Dylan Olsen  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 25 Justin Faulk  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Kenny Reiter  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  GW  Travis Oleksuk (3) (Kyle Schmidt, J.T. Brown) 0:50 
 MND (+): 11,7,23,28,2,G31   AKA (-): 27,16,17,3,13,G35
 MND-1 Wade Bergman (2-Interference) AKA 0x1 3:57 
 MND-2 Jack Connolly (2-Holding) AKA 0x2 16:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Alex Gellert (2-Tripping) MND 1x1 2:46 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Justin Fontaine (4) (Jack Connolly, Mike Connolly) 3:43 
 MND: 37,12,22,25,2,G31   AKA: 14,15,8,36,G35
 MND-3 Dan DeLisle (2-Boarding) AKA 0x3 10:10 
 AKA-2 Chris Crowell (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x2 14:23 
 MND  3 - 6x6  Dan DeLisle (1) (Keegan Flaherty, Mike Seidel) 17:16 
 MND (+): 10,14,17,5,24,G31   AKA (-): 20,23,9,19,11,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Brady Lamb (2-Tripping) AKA 0x4 0:53 
 MND  4 - 6x6  Kyle Schmidt (4) (J.T. Brown, Travis Oleksuk) 5:44 
 MND (+): 7,23,11,5,24,G31   AKA (-): 14,15,17,36,8,G35
 MND-5 Mike Seidel (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Dan DeLisle) AKA 0x5 7:32 
 MND-6 Mike Seidel (10-Game Misconduct) 7:32 
 MND  5 - 5x6 SH  Travis Oleksuk (4) (unassisted) 9:21 
 MND (+): 11,7,28,4,G31   AKA (-): 27,7,13,12,23,G35
 AKA-3 Curtis Leinweber (2-Cross-Checking) 13:50 
 MND-7 Jack Connolly (2-Cross-Checking) 13:50 
 MND  6 - 6x6  Dan DeLisle (2) (Keegan Flaherty) 19:56 
 MND (+): 10,14,25,27,4,G31   AKA (-): 14,15,11,36,18,G35

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 0-2-1)  7 11 0 18 40:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Chris Kamal  0 0 3 3 19:07 3
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (W, 2-0-0)  11 3 0 14 33:57 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Aaron Crandall  0 3 9 12 25:37 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:00:41 AM  EST 
143947271 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17