2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 4, 2011
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Minnesota State 0
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 13-17-3, Minnesota State 14-15-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Assistant Referees: Tony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 3247
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 2 1 4    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Minnesota State  0 0 0 0    Minnesota State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 10 10 27    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota State  10 15 10 35    Minnesota State  6 / 12 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-1-1  4/+1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  6/E   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  2-0-2  2/+2   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  3/+2
LW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-1-1  1/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Drew Darwitz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  4/-2   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  5/E
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Austin Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Brad Gorham (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 3:43 
 MNS-1 Joe Schiller (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 9:45 
 AKA-2 Scott Warner (2-Hooking) MNS 0x2 14:00 
 AKA-3 Brad Gorham (2-Roughing) 16:47 
 MNS-2 Eli Zuck (2-Roughing) 16:47 
 MNS-3 Channing Boe (2-Interference) AKA 1x2 17:04 
 AKA  1 - 5x4 PP  GW  Tommy Grant (13) (Alex Gellert, Scott Warner) 18:37 
 AKA: 16,20,8,13,G35   MNS: 26,22,3,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Nick Haddad (2) (Jordan Kwas) 2:25 
 AKA (+): 19,17,23,22,7,G35   MNS (-): 5,12,16,14,20,G1
 AKA-4 Tyler Currier (2-Tripping) MNS 0x3 3:18 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Craig Parkinson (8) (Sean Wiles, Jade Portwood) 7:29 
 AKA (+): 14,27,36,11,13,G35   MNS (-): 22,26,9,23,16,G1
 AKA-5 Tommy Grant (2-Slashing) MNS 0x4 14:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-6 Quinn Sproule (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x5 4:30 
 MNS-4 Rylan Galiardi (2-Tripping) AKA 1x3 9:44 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  Nick Haddad (3) (Brad Gorham) 13:17 
 AKA (+): 19,15,17,7,11,G35   MNS (-): 12,23,5,14,16,G30
 AKA-7 Tommy Grant (2-Roughing) 14:38 
 MNS-5 Eli Zuck (2-Slashing) 14:38 
 MNS-6 Eli Zuck (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (W, 6-4-1)  10 15 10 35 60:00 0
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Austin Lee (L, 4-4-2)  6 2 0 8 27:29 3
 Phil Cook  0 6 9 15 32:31 1



First Star: Chris Kamal (Alaska Anchorage)
Second Star: Tommy Grant (Alaska Anchorage)
Third Star: Nick Haddad (Alaska Anchorage)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:59:07 PM  EST 
144065686 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17