2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Minnesota State 1
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 14-17-3, Minnesota State 14-16-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Assistant Referees: Tony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 3429
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 2 4    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Minnesota State  0 1 0 1    Minnesota State  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 11 9 27    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota State  15 9 8 32    Minnesota State  5 / 10 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 16 Tommy Grant  2-0-2  4/+2   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  1-0-1  4/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Drew Darwitz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 27 Brett Peterson  1-0-1  2   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  3   RW 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  2
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  6   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  3
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  0   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-1-1  0   RW 7 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  2
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  1   C 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  0   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  2
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  3   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  2   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  2   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-1-1  4   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  0   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Johnny McInnis (2-Interference) AKA 0x1 7:20 
 AKA-1 Brad Gorham (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 8:35 
 MNS-2 Johnny McInnis (2-Holding) AKA 0x2 12:48 
 AKA-2 Brett Cameron (2-Charging) MNS 0x2 15:59 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Daniel Naslund (3) (Brett Cameron, Sean Wiles) 18:28 
 AKA (+): 40,7,27,13,11,G35   MNS (-): 5,14,29,22,27,G30
 AKA-3 Tyler Currier (2-Holding) MNS 0x3 19:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-3 Eriah Hayes (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x3 3:29 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GW  Tommy Grant (14) (Craig Parkinson, Mitch Bruijsten) 5:32 
 AKA (+): 16,14,12,17,8,G35   MNS (-): 22,23,28,21,25,G30
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Brett Peterson (1) (Eli Zuck, Ben Youds) 14:34 
 MNS (+): 27,29,5,7,16,G30   AKA (-): 26,22,19,40,3,G35
 AKA-4 Wes McLeod (2-Tripping) MNS 0x4 14:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Alex Gellert (2-Interference) MNS 0x5 0:52 
 MNS-4 Josh Nelson (2-Interference) AKA 0x4 7:22 
 MNS-5 Eriah Hayes (2-Elbowing) AKA 1x5 12:37 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  Sean Wiles (9) (Quinn Sproule, Brad Gorham) 14:13 
 AKA: 27,13,15,10,20,G35   MNS: 20,12,5,16,G30
 AKA-6 Brad Gorham (2-Slashing) MNS 0x6 17:03 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  EN  Tommy Grant (15) (Quinn Sproule) 19:20 
 AKA (+): 16,13,15,27,17,G35

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (W, 7-4-1)  15 8 8 31 60:00 1
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (L, 10-12-4)  6 10 7 23 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 1
 Phil Cook  0 0 0 0 0:40 0



First Star: Sean Wiles (Alaska Anchorage)
Second Star: Brett Peterson (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Tommy Grant (Alaska Anchorage)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:29:49 AM  EST 
144130909 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17