2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 29, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 3, Alaska Anchorage 2
New Records: Minnesota State 2-2-3, Alaska Anchorage 1-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, CJ Beaurline
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Steve Glines
Attendance: 2953
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 2 1 3    Minnesota State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 1 2    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  4 10 4 18    Minnesota State  9 / 29 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  9 10 12 31    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-1-1  3/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  1-0-1  1/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  3/E
LW 29 Eli Zuck  1-0-1  1/E   C 9 Mike Louwerse  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-1-1  0/E   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-1-1  3/E   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  2/+1   C 5 Justin Kirchhevel  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-1-1  5/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  2/-1   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Brett Cameron (2-Slashing) MNS 0x1 8:38 
 MNS-1 Evan Mosey (10-Game Misconduct) 11:48 
 MNS-2 Evan Mosey (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Zach Lehrke) AKA 0x1 11:48 
 AKA-2 Mickey Spencer (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x2 16:27 
 MNS-3 Justin Jokinen (2-Holding) AKA 1x2 18:44 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Justin Kirchhevel (1) (Tommy Grant, Luka Vidmar) 19:59 
 AKA: 16,23,5,21,14,G33   MNS: 24,22,26,28,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Andrew Sackrison (2) (Chase Grant, Corey Leivermann) 5:34 
 MNS (+): 21,20,11,22,28,G30   AKA (-): 20,14,18,10,8,G33
 AKA-3 Luka Vidmar (2-Roughing) MNS 0x3 11:55 
 MNS-4 Cameron Cooper (2-Holding) AKA 1x3 14:49 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Mike Louwerse (2) (Ben Youds, Tyler Elbrecht) 17:56 
 MNS (+): 9,5,25,28,23,G30   AKA (-): 16,26,27,14,13,G33
 AKA-4 Luka Vidmar (2-Holding) MNS 0x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Luka Vidmar (2-Interference) MNS 1x5 2:08 
 MNS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Eli Zuck (2) (Kurt Davis, Zach Lehrke) 2:17 
 MNS: 29,22,19,9,23,G30   AKA: 27,20,11,26,G33
 AKA-6 Mickey Spencer (2-Boarding) MNS 1x6 4:03 
 MNS-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Zach Lehrke) AKA 1x4 10:51 
 MNS-6 Adam Mueller (2-High-Sticking) AKA 1x5 14:36 
 MNS-7 Kurt Davis (2-Hooking) AKA 1x6 16:44 
 MNS-8 Ben Youds (2-Interference) AKA 1x7 17:14 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  EA  Justin Kirchhevel (2) (Scott Warner, Jordan Kwas) 19:38 
 AKA (+): 5,8,17,16,19,14   MNS (-): 20,25,22,21,5,G30
 MNS-9 Ben Youds (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 AKA-7 Jordan Kwas (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 2-2-1)  8 10 11 29 60:00 2
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-3-0)  4 8 3 15 59:14 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 0 0 0:22 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  12:46:00 PM  EST 
164482067 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17