2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Michigan Tech (MTU) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Michigan Tech 1
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 9-13-3, Michigan Tech 3-21-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Bill Mason
Assistant Referees: Steve Glines, Scott Sivulich
Attendance: 2638
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan Tech  0 1 0 1    Michigan Tech  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 2 4    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan Tech  4 5 5 14    Michigan Tech  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 9 9 23    Alaska Anchorage  5 / 10 1 



Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Brett Olson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Milos Gordic  1-0-1  2/E
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 32 Tyler Gubb  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Evan Witt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 33 Alan L'Esperance  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Josh Robinson  DNP
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-1-1  0/E   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Pete Heinonen  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-1-1  2/+2   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 3 Wes McLeod  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  2-0-2  2/+3   RD 26 Tyler Currier  0-1-1  1/+2   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Curtis Leinweber (3) (Nick Haddad, Matt Bailey) 11:04 
 AKA (+): 11,21,26,12,19,G35   MTU (-): 9,29,3,2,33,G35
 AKA-1 Wes McLeod (2-Interference) MTU 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-2 Jade Portwood (2-High-Sticking) MTU 1x2 0:40 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Milos Gordic (12) (Deron Cousens, Steven Seigo) 2:16 
 MTU: 28,26,6,16,12,G35   AKA: 15,3,8,20,G35
 MTU-1 Jacob Johnstone (2-Hooking) AKA 0x1 6:46 
 AKA-3 Luka Vidmar (2-Boarding) MTU 1x3 8:04 
 MTU-2 Daniel Holmberg (2-Interference) AKA 1x2 12:52 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Wes McLeod (2) (Alex Gellert, Mitch Bruijsten) 14:34 
 AKA: 3,20,23,40,12,G35   MTU: 7,26,24,32,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-3 Alex MacLeod (2-Elbowing) 8:33 
 AKA-4 Alex Gellert (2-Holding) 8:33 
 AKA-5 Luka Vidmar (2-Hooking) MTU 1x4 10:49 
 AKA  3 - 5x6 SH  Curtis Leinweber (4) (Alex Gellert) 11:51 
 AKA (+): 11,20,3,19,G35   MTU (-): 11,18,19,21,24,G35
 MTU-4 Daniel Sova (2-Tripping) AKA 1x3 13:28 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  Craig Parkinson (7) (Jade Portwood, Tyler Currier) 15:30 
 AKA (+): 14,36,11,26,27,G35   MTU (-): 16,6,21,12,24,G35

 End of Game 



 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe (L, 2-11-1)  4 8 7 19 60:00 4
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (W, 3-3-1)  4 4 5 13 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:04:20 PM  EST 
143930874 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17