2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 12, 2011
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 3, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: North Dakota 21-8-2, Alaska Anchorage 10-15-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Paul Depuydt, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Nathan Freeman, Andy Carton
Attendance: 12090 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 1 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 5 (.000) 
 North Dakota  1 1 1 3    North Dakota  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  4 5 9 18    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 0 
 North Dakota  12 16 15 43    North Dakota  5 / 10 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-0-1  4/E   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 5 Justin Kirchhevel  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  3/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Evan Trupp  1-0-1  4/E   C 22 Brad Malone  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Matt Frattin  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  1-1-2  8/+1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 26 Brett Hextall  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 14 Taylor Dickin  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Brent Davidson  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Jake Marto  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-0-0  3/E   RD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Brock Nelson (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x1 3:18 
 AKA-1 Curtis Leinweber (2-Interference) NDK 0x1 6:14 
 AKA-2 Craig Parkinson (2-Roughing) NDK 1x2 19:48 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Brett Hextall (5) (Corban Knight, Jason Gregoire) 19:59 
 NDK: 26,10,25,21,17,G32   AKA: 19,20,8,23,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Evan Trupp (13) (Matt Frattin) 0:52 
 NDK (+): 19,21,22,2,25,G32   AKA (-): 3,15,21,27,16,G33
 AKA-3 Sean Wiles (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x3 5:32 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x2 11:26 
 AKA-4 Brad Gorham (2-Hooking) NDK 1x4 16:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Jason Gregoire (14) (Brett Hextall, Corban Knight) 5:45 
 NDK (+): 17,26,10,24,25,G32   AKA (-): 17,7,5,23,8,G33
 AKA-5 Tyler Currier (2-Hooking) NDK 1x5 5:45 
 AKA-6 Sean Wiles (2-Tripping) NDK 1x6 7:08 
 NDK-3 Mario Lamoureux (2-Holding) AKA 0x3 13:38 
 AKA-7 Craig Parkinson (2-Slashing) 15:00 
 NDK-4 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x4 15:16 
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 15:16 
 AKA  1 - 5x5  Matt Bailey (10) (unassisted) 16:59 
 AKA (+): 21,16,11,13,G33   NDK (-): 19,25,24,22,G32
 NDK-5 Brad Malone (2-High-Sticking) AKA 0x5 18:31 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 6-11-2)  11 15 14 40 57:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:48 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell  4 0 0 4 19:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Aaron Dell (W, 20-6-1)  0 5 8 13 40:12 1



First Star: Jason Gregoire (North Dakota)
Second Star: Brett Hextall (North Dakota)
Third Star: Matt Frattin (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  12:58:21 PM  EST 
144135288 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17