2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 8, 2010
North Dakota (NDK) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 5, North Dakota 5 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 0-0-1, North Dakota 0-0-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Carl Saden
Attendance: 3876
Start Time: 8:10 pm  End Time: 10:36 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  2 3 0 0 5    North Dakota  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 3 1 0 5    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  11 11 7 1 30    North Dakota  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  9 8 5 1 23    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 1 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  0-2-2  3/E   C 10 Corban Knight  2-0-2  3/E   RW 26 Brett Hextall  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 19 Evan Trupp  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brad Malone  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 21 Matt Frattin  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 27 Carter Rowney  1-1-2  1/+1
LW 8 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  0/-2   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-1-1  4/-2
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 25 Jake Marto  1-0-1  3/-1   G 31 Brad Eidsness  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Chay Genoway  0-1-1  2/-2   G 32 Aaron Dell  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  3/-2  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-1-2  6/E   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-2-2  0/+2   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 7 Brett Cameron  1-1-2  1/+2
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/+1   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Mark Pustin (2-Holding) NDK 1x1 2:07 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Brad Malone (1) (Brett Hextall) 3:06 
 NDK: 22,26,21,4,19,G31   AKA: 15,27,36,8,G35
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Curtis Leinweber (1) (Tommy Grant, Jordan Kwas) 12:25 
 AKA (+): 11,16,23,14,17,G35   NDK (-): 29,8,5,2,7,G31
 AKA-2 Luka Vidmar (2-High-Sticking) NDK 1x2 15:09 
 AKA-3 Quinn Sproule (2-Charging) NDK 2x3 19:05 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Jake Marto (1) (Chay Genoway) 19:38 
 NDK: 25,5,7,10,17,G31   AKA: 15,8,14,36,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Corban Knight (1) (Jason Gregoire, Derrick LaPoint) 0:47 
 NDK (+): 10,17,5,2,26,G31   AKA (-): 27,16,8,20,11,G35
 NDK-1 Brad Malone (2-Boarding) AKA 0x1 1:38 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Carter Rowney (1) (Jason Gregoire) 3:41 
 NDK (+): 27,17,22,3,2,G31   AKA (-): 27,40,36,23,9,G35
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Corban Knight (2) (Danny Kristo, Carter Rowney) 7:32 
 NDK (+): 10,7,4,24,27,G31   AKA (-): 27,20,16,13,3,G35
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Matt Bailey (1) (Brett Cameron, Mitch Bruijsten) 10:57 
 AKA (+): 21,7,12,3,13,G35   NDK (-): 9,27,21,4,24,G31
 NDK-2 Evan Trupp (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 14:24 
 NDK-3 Chay Genoway (2-Interference) AKA 0x3 15:00 
 AKA-4 Craig Parkinson (2-Boarding) NDK 2x4 16:41 
 AKA  3 - 5x6 SH  Sean Wiles (1) (Jade Portwood) 18:07 
 AKA (+): 27,36,23,11,G35   NDK (-): 24,10,5,7,17,G31
 AKA  4 - 6x6  Tommy Grant (1) (unassisted) 19:00 
 AKA (+): 16,20,14,8,15,G35   NDK (-): 10,5,25,17,9,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  5 - 6x6  GT  Brett Cameron (1) (Mitch Bruijsten, Matt Bailey) 1:34 
 AKA (+): 7,12,21,13,3,G35   NDK (-): 4,29,24,7,8,G31
 NDK-4 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x4 4:06 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brad Eidsness (T, 0-0-1)  8 5 4 1 18 65:00 5
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (T, 0-0-1)  9 8 7 1 25 65:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:34:14 PM  EST 
143992887 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17