2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 16, 2010
Union (UNI) vs Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Final Score: Union 4, Alaska Anchorage 3
New Records: Union 3-1-0, Alaska Anchorage 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Sanborn, Matt Miller
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Josh Norum
Attendance: 849
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  3 1 0 4    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Alaska Anchorage  2 1 0 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  11 10 2 23    Union  7 / 14 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  8 10 18 36    Alaska Anchorage  3 / 6 1 



Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  1-1-2  3/+1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 10 Luke Cain  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  2/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-1-2  2/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  6/E
LW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  2/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/+2   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
LD 8 Mike Ingoldsby  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-1-1  4/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-0-1  3/E   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-1-1  4/E
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-1-1  2/E   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  1-0-1  3/+1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  3/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/E
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  1-0-1  2/E   RD 28 Andrew Pickering  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  4/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Adam Presizniuk (1) (Luke Cain, Kelly Zajac) 6:46 
 UNI (+): 29,10,19,6,28,G30   AKA (-): 11,23,12,21,7,G35
 AKA-1 Wes McLeod (2-High-Sticking) UNI 1x1 8:22 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Welsh (4) (Mat Bodie, Josh Jooris) 9:58 
 UNI: 27,22,7,9,25,G30   AKA: 20,36,8,23,G35
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (2) (Nolan Julseth-White, Jeremy Welsh) 12:49 
 UNI (+): 9,27,2,8,7,G30   AKA (-): 16,3,14,18,8,G35
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Matt Bailey (2) (Mitch Bruijsten, Brett Cameron) 16:26 
 AKA (+): 21,12,7,8,3,G35   UNI (-): 8,9,2,27,7,G30
 UNI-1 John Simpson (2-Tripping) AKA 1x1 17:22 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Scott Warner (1) (Craig Parkinson, Jordan Kwas) 18:27 
 AKA: 8,14,21,16,17,G35   UNI: 8,12,2,14,G30
 UNI-2 Adam Presizniuk (2-Holding) AKA 1x2 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-3 John Simpson (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 1x3 3:02 
 AKA-2 Alex Gellert (2-Interference) UNI 1x2 5:23 
 AKA  3 - 5x6 SH  Nick Haddad (1) (Tommy Grant) 6:53 
 AKA (+): 19,16,8,23,G35   UNI (-): 29,19,23,20,7,G30
 UNI-4 Daniel Carr (2-Slashing) AKA 1x4 11:50 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GW  Kelly Zajac (5) (Adam Presizniuk, Daniel Carr) 17:27 
 UNI (+): 19,29,9,28,8,G30   AKA (-): 20,12,18,23,8,G35
 UNI-5 Brock Matheson (2-Hooking) AKA 1x5 18:10 
 AKA-3 Tommy Grant (2-Interference) UNI 1x3 19:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-6 Daniel Carr (2-Tripping) AKA 1x6 10:15 
 UNI-7 Brock Matheson (2-DELAY OF GAME) AKA 1x7 19:24 
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 19:24 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 3-1-0)  6 9 18 33 60:00 3
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal  8 0 0 8 19:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Chris Kamal (L, 0-1-1)  0 9 2 11 39:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:04:22 PM  EST 
143924352 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17