2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
Nebraska-Omaha (UNO) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Nebraska-Omaha 2
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 11-15-3, Nebraska-Omaha 18-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Carl Saden
Attendance: 2733
Start Time: 7:09 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska-Omaha  1 0 1 2    Nebraska-Omaha  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska-Omaha  7 6 11 24    Nebraska-Omaha  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  4 11 4 19    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 



Nebraska-Omaha Lineup
LW 16 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Alex Hudson  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 27 Matt Ambroz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Rich Purslow  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Joey Martin  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 21 Matt White  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 19 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jordan Willert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Kyle Ensign  0-0-0  1/E
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Eric Olimb  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Mike Taffe  DNP
LD 4 Nick Von Bokern  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Pasko Skarica  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  3/E   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Brett Cameron  0-1-1  0/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-1-1  0/E
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-1-1  2/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/+2   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Sean Wiles (7) (Jade Portwood, Matt Bailey) 11:42 
 AKA (+): 27,36,21,11,13,G33   UNO (-): 7,13,23,24,26,G30
 AKA-1 Luka Vidmar (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 0x1 12:20 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Joey Martin (10) (unassisted) 16:33 
 UNO (+): 14,21,3,7,9,G30   AKA (-): 7,13,23,14,26,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Alex Hudson (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 2:33 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Tommy Grant (11) (Alex Gellert, Wes McLeod) 6:31 
 AKA (+): 16,20,3,15,17,G33   UNO (-): 3,4,13,15,19,G30
 AKA-2 Brad Gorham (2-Hooking) UNO 0x2 13:27 
 AKA-3 Mitch Bruijsten (2-Slashing) UNO 0x3 17:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Alex Hudson (11) (Matt White) 1:00 
 UNO (+): 26,21,24,25,4,G30   AKA (-): 3,15,16,17,20,G33
 UNO-2 Matt White (2-Hooking) AKA 0x2 1:11 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Naslund (2) (Brett Cameron, Tyler Currier) 10:06 
 AKA (+): 7,40,26,13,11,G33   UNO (-): 21,4,24,25,26,G30
 AKA-4 Tommy Grant (2-Hooking) UNO 0x4 12:02 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska-Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (L, 17-10-2)  3 10 3 16 59:01 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:59 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 7-11-2)  6 6 10 22 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:08:35 PM  EST 
143937203 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17