2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
Windsor (WIN) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Exhibition Game
Soldotna, AK

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Windsor 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Sivulich, Steve Glines
Assistant Referees: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2010
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Windsor  1 0 0 1    Windsor  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 2 4    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Windsor  3 1 5 9    Windsor  6 / 12 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 13 12 35    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 



Windsor Lineup
LW 93 Mike Lombardi  0-1-1  0/E   C 17 Kyle Tront  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Dan Reaume  1-0-1  1/E
LW 25 Mark Thorburn  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Brett Oliphant  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Brett Vandehogen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Scott Gillis  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Anthony Tapper  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Kyle Makaric  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Jonathan Sciacca  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Mike Barbour  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Danny Anger  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 26 Steve Ferry  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 15 Kyle Lang  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jim Watt  DNP
LD 12 Adam Feniak  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Matt McCready  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Frank Dayus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Scott Todd  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Christian Steingrabe  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  2-0-2  8/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-2-2  0/E   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  4/+1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  1-0-1  3/+1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  5/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/-1   XF 28 Andrew Pickering  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIN  1 - 6x6  Dan Reaume (Kyle Tront, Mike Lombardi) 7:35 
 WIN (+): 10,17,93,4,5,G35   AKA (-): 11,23,36,20,18,G33
 WIN-1 Mike Lombardi (2-Holding) AKA 1x1 10:08 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Tommy Grant (Matt Bailey, Jordan Kwas) 10:58 
 AKA: 16,21,8,14,17,G33   WIN: 24,8,26,4,G35
 AKA-1 Alex Gellert (2-Slashing) WIN 0x1 17:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-2 Scott Warner (2-Holding) WIN 0x2 4:10 
 AKA-3 Wes McLeod (2-Interference) WIN 0x3 7:15 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GW  Mitch Bruijsten (Mark Pustin) 10:46 
 AKA (+): 12,9,8,15,40,G35   WIN (-): 12,7,22,39,28,G35
 WIN-2 Kyle Makaric (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 1x2 15:20 
 WIN-3 Brett Oliphant (2-Tripping) AKA 1x3 16:58 
 WIN-4 Kyle Lang (2-Slashing) AKA 1x4 19:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-4 Brad Gorham (2-Interference) WIN 0x4 5:00 
 WIN-5 Brett Vandehogen (2-Elbowing) AKA 1x5 11:09 
 WIN-6 Brett Oliphant (2-Tripping) AKA 2x6 16:12 
 AKA  3 - 6x5 PP  Tommy Grant (Jordan Kwas, Matt Bailey) 16:26 
 AKA: 16,14,8,17,21,G35   WIN: 26,28,39,4,G35
 AKA  4 - 6x6  EN  Jordan Kwas (Craig Parkinson) 19:42 
 AKA (+): 17,14,11,23,26,G35   WIN (-): 8,26,17,10,93,12

 End of Game 



 Windsor Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Frank Dayus (L)  9 12 10 31 59:09 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 1
 Frank Dayus  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson  2 1 0 3 30:30 1
 Chris Kamal (W)  0 0 5 5 29:30 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:04:50 PM  EST 
143936971 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17