2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 21, 2011
Alaska (AKF) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 2, Alaska 0
New Records: Michigan 16-6-4, Alaska 10-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Shegos, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: Patrick Bracco, Justin Perrone
Attendance: 6832 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  0 0 0 0    Alaska  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Michigan  0 1 1 2    Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  7 16 13 36    Alaska  4 / 8 0 
 Michigan  14 9 5 28    Michigan  6 / 12 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 9 Kevin Petovello  0-0-0  2/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Derek Klassen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Ryan Hohl  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Erik Slemp  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Joe Sova  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Colin Rundell  DNP
LD 23 Bryant Molle  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 25 David Wohlberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  0-2-2  4/+2   C 19 Matt Rust  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 11 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Scooter Vaughan  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Ben Winnett  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Chad Langlais  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 Jon Merrill  1-0-1  3/+1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 6 Brandon Burlon  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 13 Lee Moffie  1-0-1  1/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  3/E   RD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Scooter Vaughan (2-Tripping) AKF 0x1 3:59 
 AKF-1 Joe Sova (2-Boarding) MIC 0x1 19:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Chris Brown) AKF 0x2 1:48 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  GW  Lee Moffie (4) (Carl Hagelin, Matt Rust) 11:09 
 MIC (+): 13,12,19,6,10,G31   AKF (-): 6,11,17,29,39,G35
 AKF-2 Andy Taranto (2-Roughing) 11:09 
 MIC-3 Chris Brown (2-Roughing) 11:09 
 MIC-4 Carl Hagelin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) AKF 0x3 11:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Scott Enders (2-ROUGHING ATW) 7:04 
 MIC-5 David Wohlberg (2-ROUGHING ATW) 7:04 
 MIC  2 - 5x5  Jon Merrill (6) (Chad Langlais, Carl Hagelin) 8:40 
 MIC (+): 24,7,12,19,G31   AKF (-): 6,17,23,39,G35
 MIC-6 Luke Moffatt (2-Boarding) AKF 0x4 15:01 
 AKF-4 Nik Yaremchuk (2-Slashing) MIC 0x2 18:14 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham  14 0 0 14 21:36 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Scott Greenham (L, 10-9-4)  0 8 4 12 38:12 2
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (W, 9-4-4)  7 16 13 36 60:00 0



First Star: Shawn Hunwick (Michigan)
Second Star: Carl Hagelin (Michigan)
Third Star: Scott Greenham (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:22:16 AM  EST 
144038349 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17