2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 15, 2010
Union (UNI) at Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
Brice Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Final Score: Alaska 2, Union 1
New Records: Alaska 2-1-0, Union 2-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Michael Lacina
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Josh Norum
Attendance: 2691
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  1 0 0 1    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska  0 1 1 2    Alaska  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  7 12 4 23    Union  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska  14 7 4 25    Alaska  4 / 8 0 



Union Lineup
LW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-0-1  4/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Mike Ingoldsby  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 16 Ryan Hohl  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Derek Klassen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Kevin Petovello  1-0-1  3/+2   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  5/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  0/E
LW 33 Dustin Sather  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Erik Slemp  0-0-0  1/E
LD 11 Joe Sova  0-2-2  4/+2   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  2/+2   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 23 Bryant Molle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Justin Daigle  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Colin Rundell  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Adam Presizniuk (2-Roughing) AKF 0x1 0:41 
 AKF-1 Joe Sova (2-Interference) UNI 1x1 3:54 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Welsh (3) (Josh Jooris, Mat Bodie) 4:39 
 UNI: 27,7,22,25,28,G30   AKF: 4,23,7,37,G35
 AKF-2 Bryant Molle (2-Holding the Stick) UNI 1x2 10:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Andy Taranto (1) (Joe Sova) 3:12 
 AKF (+): 29,11,5,17,9,G35   UNI (-): 21,22,19,7,6,G30
 AKF-3 Dustin Sather (2-Slashing) UNI 1x3 9:23 
 AKF-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kevin Petovello) UNI 1x4 16:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Greg Coburn (2-Boarding) AKF 0x2 1:09 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Petovello (2) (Joe Sova, Andy Taranto) 17:26 
 AKF (+): 9,11,5,17,29,G35   UNI (-): 19,28,29,21,20,G30

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (L, 2-1-0)  14 6 3 23 58:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W, 2-1-0)  6 12 4 22 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:27:23 AM  EST 
144038541 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17