2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 3, 2010
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 3, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Cornell 4-6-0, Alabama-Huntsville 2-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Kevin Graber
Assistant Referees: Jameel Chaudry, Steve Shufelt
Attendance: 4075
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 1 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Cornell  0 3 0 3    Cornell  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  9 8 8 25    Alabama-Huntsville  4 / 8 0 
 Cornell  17 9 9 35    Cornell  3 / 6 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 27 Vince Bruni  1-0-1  3/-1   C 11 Neil Ruffini  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Chris Fairbanks  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Joey Koudys  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 David Way  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-1   C 6 Cody Dion  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Keenan Desmet  0-0-0  5/E
LD 15 Matt Baxter  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Ryan Burkholder  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  2/-2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  1-0-1  3/+1   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 26 John Esposito  1-0-1  6/+1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-2-2  5/+2
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  1-0-1  4/E   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  DNP
LD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  4/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Mike Garman  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Dan Nicholls (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x1 3:19 
 COR  1 - 6x6  John Esposito (3) (Joe Devin) 6:53 
 COR (+): 26,22,24,19,16,G35   ALH (-): 19,6,5,20,23,G33
 ALH-1 Jamie Easton (2-Interference) COR 0x1 7:37 
 COR  2 - 6x6  GW  Patrick Kennedy (1) (Kirill Gotovets) 11:53 
 COR (+): 10,24,19,12,21,G35   ALH (-): 18,8,20,27,23,G33
 ALH-2 Keenan Desmet (2-Slashing) COR 0x2 14:18 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Tyler Roeszler (3) (Joe Devin) 18:52 
 COR (+): 9,22,2,16,6,G35   ALH (-): 13,6,24,27,10,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Mac Roy (2-Slashing) COR 0x3 6:30 
 COR-2 Greg Miller (2-Holding) ALH 0x2 11:49 
 ALH-4 Cody Dion (2-Roughing) 14:31 
 COR-3 Jordan Kary (2-Roughing) 14:31 
 ALH  1 - 5x5  Vince Bruni (3) (Ryan Burkholder) 14:44 
 ALH (+): 27,2,15,18,G33   COR (-): 24,8,9,2,G35

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 2-8-0)  17 6 9 32 60:00 3
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Garman (W, 2-3-0)  9 4 0 13 34:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Mike Garman  0 4 7 11 25:42 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:05:57 AM  EST 
143947669 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17