2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 10, 2010
Robert Morris (RMU) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Alabama-Huntsville 3
New Records: Robert Morris 9-4-2, Alabama-Huntsville 2-13-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Morrison, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Jake Brick, James Sanders
Attendance: 1762
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  2 1 1 4    Robert Morris  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 3 3    Alabama-Huntsville  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  8 18 6 32    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  15 5 16 36    Alabama-Huntsville  6 / 12 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  2/E
LW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-1-1  2/E   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-1-1  3/+1   C 6 Joe Harcharik  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 44 Denny Urban  1-0-1  6/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 27 Vince Bruni  1-0-1  2/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 Keenan Desmet  0-1-1  5/-1
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Joey Koudys  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-1-1  2/-1   C 11 Neil Ruffini  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 David Way  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-1-1  2/E   RW 6 Cody Dion  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 15 Matt Baxter  1-0-1  5/E   RD 2 Ryan Burkholder  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-1-1  3/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  1-1-2  5/-2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Brandon Blandina (3) (Nick Chiavetta) 1:10 
 RMU (+): 27,22,5,9,25,G35   ALH (-): 24,22,12,13,7,G31
 RMU-1 Zach Hervato (2-Holding) ALH 0x1 5:59 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Joe Harcharik (1) (Ron Cramer) 10:39 
 RMU (+): 6,18,4,5,29,G35   ALH (-): 5,18,20,11,24,G31
 ALH-1 Curtis deBruyn (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 13:07 
 RMU-2 Jimmy Geerin (2-Hooking) ALH 0x2 17:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-2 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 5:33 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Denny Urban (5) (Brandon Blandina, Furman South) 9:33 
 RMU (+): 44,2,9,25,27,G35   ALH (-): 26,24,21,8,27,G31
 ALH-3 Jamie Easton (2-Boarding) RMU 1x3 19:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Adam Brace (4) (Nathan Longpre, Chris Kushneriuk) 0:19 
 RMU: 28,44,17,10,21,G35   ALH: 15,2,26,21,G31
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Vince Bruni (4) (Sebastian Geoffrion) 0:42 
 ALH (+): 27,22,6,20,24,G31   RMU (-): 9,22,25,27,44,G35
 RMU-3 Brandon Blandina (2-Holding) ALH 1x3 0:59 
 ALH  2 - 6x5 PP  Tom Durnie (2) (Keenan Desmet, Lasse Uusivirta) 2:22 
 ALH: 24,11,20,21,26,G31   RMU: 5,10,25,22,G35
 ALH-4 Neil Ruffini (2-Elbowing) RMU 1x4 5:11 
 RMU-4 Ron Cramer (2-Boarding) ALH 1x4 7:35 
 ALH-5 Mac Roy (2-Boarding) RMU 1x5 8:16 
 RMU-5 Nick Chiavetta (2-Slashing) ALH 2x5 11:02 
 ALH  3 - 6x5 PP  Matt Baxter (4) (Tom Durnie, Mac Roy) 12:50 
 ALH: 15,24,12,13,7,G31   RMU: 4,10,17,44,G35
 RMU-6 Nathan Longpre (2-Hooking) ALH 2x6 17:05 
 RMU-7 Brock Meadows (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 2x7 17:05 
 Timeout - Alabama-Huntsville 18:45 
 ALH-6 Joey Koudys (2-Hooking) RMU 1x6 19:14 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 19:14 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 9-3-1)  15 5 13 33 60:00 3
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-1-1)  6 17 4 27 56:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 John Griggs  0 0 1 1 1:55 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 John Griggs  0 0 0 0 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 0



First Star: Denny Urban (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Tom Durnie (Alabama-Huntsville)
Third Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:34:11 PM  EST 
164982428 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17