2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 11, 2010
Robert Morris (RMU) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Robert Morris 10-4-2, Alabama-Huntsville 2-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Morrison, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Cody Smith, Jim Dewhurst
Attendance: 872
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 0 1 2    Robert Morris  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  14 12 8 34    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  3 13 15 31    Alabama-Huntsville  7 / 25 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  5/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  3/+1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  0/E   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 44 Denny Urban  1-0-1  2/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-1-1  2/E   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-1-1  0/E   RW 13 Joey Koudys  0-0-0  4/E
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Keenan Desmet  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Neil Ruffini  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 David Way  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-1   C 6 Cody Dion  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Vince Bruni  0-0-0  1/E
LD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 15 Matt Baxter  1-0-1  6/-1   RD 2 Ryan Burkholder  0-0-0  7/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Vince Bruni (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 5:21 
 ALH-2 Vince Bruni (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x2 11:33 
 ALH-3 Curtis deBruyn (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by David Way) RMU 1x4 11:42 
 ALH-4 Curtis deBruyn (10-Game Misconduct) 11:42 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Denny Urban (6) (Nathan Longpre, Cody Crichton) 14:14 
 RMU: 44,21,11,17,28,G30   ALH: 21,15,24,26,G33
 ALH-5 Jamie Easton (2-Hooking) RMU 1x5 15:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-6 Alex Allan (2-Slashing) RMU 1x6 6:29 
 RMU-1 Furman South (2-Interference) ALH 1x1 8:13 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Baxter (5) (Mac Roy, Jamie Easton) 9:05 
 ALH: 15,12,7,13,24,G33   RMU: 5,9,22,27,G30
 ALH-7 Neil Ruffini (2-Slashing) RMU 1x7 9:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Blazek (1) (Nathan Longpre, Adam Brace) 5:22 
 RMU (+): 33,21,16,28,44,G30   ALH (-): 22,2,18,15,11,G33
 RMU-2 Josh Jones (2-Hooking) ALH 1x2 12:05 
 RMU-3 Adam Brace (2-Delay of Game) ALH 1x3 15:52 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 1-1-1)  3 12 15 30 60:00 1
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 2-9-0)  13 12 7 32 59:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:07:22 PM  EST 
144076794 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17