2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 10, 2010
Bentley (BEN) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 3, Bentley 1
New Records: Army 5-8-1, Bentley 5-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Keith Fallon, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1285
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 0 1    Bentley  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Army  0 0 3 3    Army  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  10 5 7 22    Bentley  6 / 12 0 
 Army  9 11 6 26    Army  5 / 10 1 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-0-0  6/-2   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  2/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  1/E
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Tyler Quartuccio  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-2-2  1/E   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  1-0-1  1/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mike Hull  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  4/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Bill Day  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-1-1  1/E   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Dustin Cloutier (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 3:39 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Aaron Stonacek (4) (Brett Gensler, Joe Campanelli) 8:28 
 BEN (+): 18,26,19,6,16,G35   ARM (-): 6,17,5,4,24,G35
 BEN-2 Dustin Cloutier (2-Roughing) 18:02 
 ARM-1 Dax Lauwers (2-Roughing) 18:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Mike Switzer (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 6:17 
 ARM-2 Mark Dube (2-Roughing) BEN 0x1 7:04 
 BEN-4 Dustin Cloutier (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x3 9:45 
 BEN-5 Zach Marginsky (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 16:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Cody Omilusik (7) (Danny Colvin) 6:22 
 ARM (+): 6,5,24,4,9,G35   BEN (-): 22,5,23,19,14,G35
 BEN-6 Joe Campanelli (2-Tripping) ARM 1x5 7:44 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mike Hull (2) (Danny Colvin, Dax Lauwers) 8:03 
 ARM: 9,24,7,2,6,G35
 ARM-3 Jack Barnes (2-Slashing) BEN 0x2 12:41 
 ARM-4 Dax Lauwers (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x3 14:23 
 ARM-5 Dax Lauwers (2-Roughing) BEN 0x4 18:35 
 ARM  3 - 5x6 SH  EN  Mike Hull (3) (Bill Day) 18:42 
 ARM (+): 9,23,4,2,G35   BEN (-): 26,27,18,23,4,3

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (L, 4-5-1)  9 11 3 23 58:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark  9 2 0 11 26:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Jay Clark (W, 3-7-1)  0 3 7 10 33:43 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:56:22 PM  EST 
144162489 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17