2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 29, 2010
Army (ARM) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 4, Army 0
New Records: Canisius 4-1-1, Army 0-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Jeff Zelasko
Assistant Referees: Joe Alfieri, Kyle Allen
Attendance: 640
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Canisius  2 1 1 4    Canisius  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  11 9 12 32    Army  3 / 6 0 
 Canisius  4 8 9 21    Canisius  6 / 12 1 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  3/-2   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  6/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 19 Cory Conacher  1-1-2  3/+3   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  2-1-3  5/+3
LW 14 Preston Shupe  1-0-1  2/+1   C 18 Steven Shafer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Zuke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  3/E
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 28 Jordan Mustard  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Taylor Anderson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Gibbons (4) (Vincent Scarsella, Ben Danford) 3:33 
 CNS (+): 8,23,16,3,19,G30   ARM (-): 6,7,9,14,24,G35
 CNS-1 Vincent Scarsella (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 3:54 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (5) (Cory Conacher, Wes Love) 6:11 
 CNS (+): 19,5,23,8,28,G30   ARM (-): 12,11,5,15,14,G35
 ARM-1 Kyle Maggard (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x1 16:10 
 CNS-2 Scott Jenks (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 17:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Danny Colvin (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 4:08 
 CNS-3 Cory Conacher (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 12:55 
 CNS  3 - 5x6 SH  Preston Shupe (2) (Torrey Lindsay, Ben Parker) 13:45 
 CNS (+): 14,10,36,20,G30   ARM (-): 6,17,5,12,2,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  4 - 6x6  Cory Conacher (6) (Vincent Scarsella, Kyle Gibbons) 4:14 
 CNS (+): 19,23,8,20,36,G30   ARM (-): 6,24,17,7,9,G35
 Timeout - Army 8:16 
 CNS-4 Scott Jenks (2-Roughing) ARM 0x4 11:00 
 CNS-5 Jordan Mustard (2-Hooking) ARM 0x5 15:21 
 CNS-6 Scott Jenks (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x6 17:53 
 ARM-3 Dax Lauwers (2-Tripping) CNS 0x3 19:48 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 0-4-0)  2 7 0 9 32:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 8 8 24:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 0 0 2:07 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (W, 4-1-1)  11 9 12 32 60:00 0



First Star: Dan Morrison (Canisius)
Second Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)
Third Star: Cory Conacher (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica2atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 2:59  3rd
 Brown0atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:58  2nd
 Yale1atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:31  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:31  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:59  2nd
 Union3atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:15  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:39  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  2nd
 Providence1atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:55  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:46  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:15  2nd
(3) New England College2atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:39  2nd
(3) Skidmore1atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:52  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:51  2nd
 Canisius1atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 14:04  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Northeastern1atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:45  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:46  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech1 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:34  2nd
 Bryn Athyn1atChatham1 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - 18:15  2nd
 Boston College2atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:35  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 16:42  1st
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption3 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - 13:54  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:00  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  8:07:44 PM  EST 
164272690 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17