2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 29, 2010
Army (ARM) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 4, Army 0
New Records: Canisius 4-1-1, Army 0-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Jeff Zelasko
Assistant Referees: Joe Alfieri, Kyle Allen
Attendance: 640
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Canisius  2 1 1 4    Canisius  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  11 9 12 32    Army  3 / 6 0 
 Canisius  4 8 9 21    Canisius  6 / 12 1 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  3/-2   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  6/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 19 Cory Conacher  1-1-2  3/+3   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  2-1-3  5/+3
LW 14 Preston Shupe  1-0-1  2/+1   C 18 Steven Shafer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Zuke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  3/E
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 28 Jordan Mustard  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Taylor Anderson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Gibbons (4) (Vincent Scarsella, Ben Danford) 3:33 
 CNS (+): 8,23,16,3,19,G30   ARM (-): 6,7,9,14,24,G35
 CNS-1 Vincent Scarsella (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 3:54 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (5) (Cory Conacher, Wes Love) 6:11 
 CNS (+): 19,5,23,8,28,G30   ARM (-): 12,11,5,15,14,G35
 ARM-1 Kyle Maggard (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x1 16:10 
 CNS-2 Scott Jenks (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 17:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Danny Colvin (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 4:08 
 CNS-3 Cory Conacher (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 12:55 
 CNS  3 - 5x6 SH  Preston Shupe (2) (Torrey Lindsay, Ben Parker) 13:45 
 CNS (+): 14,10,36,20,G30   ARM (-): 6,17,5,12,2,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  4 - 6x6  Cory Conacher (6) (Vincent Scarsella, Kyle Gibbons) 4:14 
 CNS (+): 19,23,8,20,36,G30   ARM (-): 6,24,17,7,9,G35
 Timeout - Army 8:16 
 CNS-4 Scott Jenks (2-Roughing) ARM 0x4 11:00 
 CNS-5 Jordan Mustard (2-Hooking) ARM 0x5 15:21 
 CNS-6 Scott Jenks (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x6 17:53 
 ARM-3 Dax Lauwers (2-Tripping) CNS 0x3 19:48 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 0-4-0)  2 7 0 9 32:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 8 8 24:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 0 0 2:07 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (W, 4-1-1)  11 9 12 32 60:00 0



First Star: Dan Morrison (Canisius)
Second Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)
Third Star: Cory Conacher (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:20  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:09:10 PM  EST 
144083076 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17