2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 4, Army 2
New Records: Connecticut 8-15-4, Army 7-16-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Ryan Knapp, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 2119
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  2 1 1 4    Connecticut  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Army  0 1 1 2    Army  2 / 9 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  9 5 13 27    Connecticut  10 / 20 1 
 Army  10 11 18 39    Army  5 / 21 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  1/+1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-2-2  0/+2   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  4/+1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  1/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  1/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-2-2  2/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  7/-2
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-2-2  4/-1   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  4/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-2-2  3/-1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Jay Clark  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Joey Ammon (2-Boarding) CON 0x1 2:46 
 CON-1 Brant Harris (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x1 6:07 
 CON-2 Jason Krispel (2-Slashing) ARM 0x2 8:42 
 CON-3 Cole Schneider (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 10:59 
 CON-4 Alex Gerke (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x4 12:10 
 CON  1 - 5x6 SH  Steve Bergin (2) (Jordan Sims, Rui Encarnacao) 13:18 
 CON (+): 26,7,17,24,G29   ARM (-): 24,6,5,21,2,G30
 CON  2 - 6x6  Rui Encarnacao (4) (Jordan Sims, Marcello Ranallo) 16:12 
 CON (+): 17,7,20,8,3,G29   ARM (-): 27,11,7,19,23,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-5 Jordan Sims (2-Hooking) ARM 1x5 1:23 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Hull (8) (Danny Colvin, Marcel Alvarez) 2:07 
 ARM: 9,24,2,15,6,G30   CON: 21,28,8,20,G29
 CON  3 - 6x6  GW  Billy Latta (8) (Marcello Ranallo, Jason Krispel) 9:14 
 CON (+): 16,20,21,26,33,G29   ARM (-): 14,22,5,6,9,G30
 CON-6 Alex Gerke (2-Roughing) ARM 1x6 11:59 
 ARM-2 Mike Santee (2-Slashing) CON 0x2 16:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-7 Andrew Olson (2-Interference) ARM 1x7 5:27 
 CON-8 Tom Janosz (2-Hooking) ARM 1x8 9:27 
 CON-9 Rui Encarnacao (2-Boarding) ARM 2x9 14:44 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Mark Dube (7) (Marcel Alvarez, Danny Colvin) 15:30 
 ARM: 15,2,24,9,6,G30   CON: 15,2,24,28,G29
 CON-10 Cole Schneider (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 16:46 
 ARM-3 Dax Lauwers (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 16:46 
 ARM-4 Dax Lauwers (10-Game Disqualification) 16:46 
 ARM-5 Dax Lauwers (5-Contact to the Head) CON 1x4 16:46 
 CON  4 - 6x5 PP  Billy Latta (9) (Jason Krispel, Miles Winter) 18:47 
 ARM: 15,5,17,23,G30

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 8-12-4)  10 10 17 37 60:00 2
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 4-7-3)  7 4 12 23 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:39:54 PM  EST 
144148855 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17