2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 17, 2010
Holy Cross (HCR) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 5, Army 4 - OT
New Records: Holy Cross 2-2-0, Army 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Nick Litterjo
Assistant Referees: Terrence Murphy, Fred Riley
Attendance: 1248
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 3 1 1 5    Holy Cross  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Army  0 4 0 0 4    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  11 17 10 8 46    Holy Cross  7 / 14 0 
 Army  13 10 12 0 35    Army  9 / 37 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  7/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  2-1-3  4/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-1-2  6/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  4/E
LW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/-2   C 44 Luke Miller  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-2-2  3/-1   RD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-1-1  1/E   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  4/E   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  5/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  2-0-2  2/+1   C 17 Mike Santee  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-3-3  0/+1
LW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 Drew Pierson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-1-1  5/+1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  1-1-2  4/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Adam Schmidt (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 4:02 
 ARM-1 Cody Omilusik (2-Roughing) HCR 0x1 5:10 
 HCR-2 Rob Linsmayer (2-Roughing) 15:16 
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-Roughing) 15:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Dax Lauwers (2-Charging) HCR 1x2 1:40 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Clune (1) (Rob Linsmayer, Kyle Fletcher) 2:49 
 HCR: 6,4,29,10,26,G30   ARM: 17,27,14,4,G35
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Bryant Skarda (1) (Mike Santee, Andy Starczewski) 3:27 
 ARM (+): 22,17,21,4,5,G35   HCR (-): 44,17,7,8,24,G30
 ARM-4 Joey Ammon (2-Hooking) HCR 2x3 3:44 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Fletcher (1) (Jeffrey Reppucci, Adam Schmidt) 4:45 
 HCR: 10,24,22,11,14,G30   ARM: 2,27,25,17,G35
 HCR-3 Mark Znutas (2-Tripping) ARM 1x2 6:43 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Cheyne Rocha (1) (Andy Starczewski, Danny Colvin) 7:44 
 ARM: 25,21,24,6,2,G35   HCR: 24,17,44,6,G30
 ARM-5 Joey Ammon (2-Boarding) HCR 2x4 8:16 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Bryant Skarda (2) (Cheyne Rocha, Andy Starczewski) 12:53 
 ARM (+): 2,25,21,22,17,G35   HCR (-): 28,22,14,27,11,G30
 HCR-4 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Interference) ARM 1x3 14:07 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Drew Pierson (1) (Mike Henderson, Brian Schultz) 17:15 
 ARM (+): 10,12,11,5,4,G35   HCR (-): 22,33,8,28,44,G30
 ARM-6 Cody Omilusik (2-Elbowing) HCR 3x5 18:30 
 HCR  3 - 6x5 PP  Everett Sheen (1) (Mark Znutas, Shayne Stockton) 19:52 
 HCR: 11,22,24,14,27,G30   ARM: 27,17,14,7,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-5 Shayne Stockton (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x4 0:39 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (3) (Mark Znutas, Everett Sheen) 7:38 
 HCR (+): 27,22,14,24,11,G30   ARM (-): 27,15,18,4,5,G35
 ARM-7 Joey Ammon (10-Misconduct) 7:38 
 HCR-6 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Holding) ARM 1x5 8:27 
 HCR-7 Matthew Davis (2-Hooking) ARM 1x6 12:49 
 ARM-8 Cody Ikkala (5-Checking from Behind) HCR 3x6 17:29 
 ARM-9 Cody Ikkala (10-Game Misconduct) 17:29 

 Overtime (4:49) 
 HCR  5 - 6x6  GW  Everett Sheen (2) (Adam Schmidt, Luke Miller) 4:49 
 HCR (+): 11,44,14,27,6,G30   ARM (-): 21,22,15,2,25,G35

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (W, 2-1-0)  13 6 12 0 31 64:49 4
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 0-2-0)  11 14 9 7 41 64:49 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce2vsHoly Cross2 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - 3:43  2nd
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  1:07:53 PM  EST 
165607753 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17