2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Merrimack (MER) at Army (ARM)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 2, Army 1 - OT
New Records: Merrimack 8-4-4, Army 5-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Steve Legg
Assistant Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Fred Riley
Attendance: 1524
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  0 0 1 1 2    Merrimack  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Army  0 1 0 0 1    Army  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  10 12 11 3 36    Merrimack  2 / 4 0 
 Army  12 10 7 1 30    Army  3 / 6 0 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 28 Jeff Velleca  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Stephane Da Costa  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 16 Jesse Todd  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 23 Chris Barton  0-1-1  5/+1   C 14 Joe Cucci  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Brandon Brodhag  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  1-0-1  5/+1   C 9 Carter Madsen  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 21 Francois Ouimet  0-1-1  1/E
LW 17 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Mike Collins  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Karl Stollery  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 26 Adam Ross  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 2 Fraser Allan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  4/E
LW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-2   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  3/E   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Mike Hull (2-Boarding) MER 0x1 19:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Mike Santee (2-High-Sticking) MER 0x2 1:42 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mark Dube (3) (Cody Ikkala, Mike Hull) 7:03 
 ARM (+): 15,4,5,22,9,G35   MER (-): 4,21,13,17,26,G35
 MER-1 Rhett Bly (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 11:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MER  1 - 6x6  Ryan Flanigan (4) (Francois Ouimet) 3:07 
 MER (+): 20,9,22,21,7,G35   ARM (-): 23,25,17,2,11,G35
 MER-2 Stephane Da Costa (2-Roughing) 19:20 
 ARM-3 Marcel Alvarez (2-Cross-Checking) 19:20 

 Overtime (2:34) 
 MER  2 - 6x6  GW  Jesse Todd (7) (Stephane Da Costa, Chris Barton) 2:34 
 MER (+): 16,24,23,26,4,G35   ARM (-): 22,14,15,23,2,G35

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata (W, 8-4-4)  12 9 7 1 29 62:34 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 3-9-1)  10 12 10 2 34 62:34 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:12:02 AM  EST 
143960753 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17