2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Army (ARM) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 4, Army 0
New Records: Mercyhurst 2-4-1, Army 2-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Visconte, Foote
Assistant Referees: Dellman, Roberts
Attendance: 1031
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  1 1 2 4    Mercyhurst  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  9 9 11 29    Army  6 / 12 0 
 Mercyhurst  9 6 20 35    Mercyhurst  5 / 21 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  2/-3   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  5/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-2-2  0/+4   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  2-0-2  3/+4   RW 19 Ryan Raven  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  0/E   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Phil Ginand  0-0-0  6/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  5/E
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  1-0-1  3/+3   RD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  3/+2   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Kyle Maggard (2-Holding) MRC 0x1 3:00 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Raven (4) (Kyle Just) 11:03 
 MRC (+): 19,15,18,2,4,G35   ARM (-): 4,5,18,24,27,G35
 MRC-1 John Mousso (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 17:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Patrick Goebel (1) (unassisted) 0:21 
 MRC (+): 6,18,5,15,19,G35   ARM (-): 24,27,25,6,2,G35
 MRC-2 Nate Jensen (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 2:31 
 MRC-3 John Mousso (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x3 11:20 
 ARM-2 Marcel Alvarez (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x2 18:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Daniel O'Donoghue (3) (Steve Cameron) 1:01 
 MRC (+): 18,32,15,6,4,G35   ARM (-): 4,27,6,14,24,G35
 ARM-3 Pat Copeland (2-Hooking) MRC 0x3 5:30 
 ARM-4 Dax Lauwers (2-Holding) MRC 0x4 8:02 
 ARM-5 Andy Starczewski (2-Tripping) MRC 0x5 10:25 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Daniel O'Donoghue (4) (Steve Cameron, Kyle Just) 12:32 
 MRC (+): 18,32,6,15,5,G35   ARM (-): 21,27,4,6,7,G35
 MRC-4 Trent Frey (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) ARM 0x4 14:28 
 MRC-5 Trent Frey (10-Game Misconduct) 14:28 
 ARM-6 Kyle Maggard (2-Hooking) MRC 0x6 19:35 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 1-5-0)  8 5 18 31 60:00 4
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 2-1-0)  9 9 11 29 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American International0atHoly Cross2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts3atUConn2 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Concordia (MN)1atGustavus Adolphus2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) Bethel4atConcordia (MN)3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Friday, February 23, 2018  1:53:22 AM  EST 
165032186 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17