2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 26, 2010
Niagara (NIA) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, Army 1
New Records: Niagara 8-4-2, Army 3-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jonathan Ammann, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Terrence Murphy, Keith Fallon
Attendance: 1693
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 1 1 4    Niagara  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Army  1 0 0 1    Army  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  9 8 12 29    Niagara  4 / 8 0 
 Army  8 9 8 25    Army  3 / 6 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  0-0-0  1/+2   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-1-2  3/+2   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 27 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  1-0-1  2/E   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Hare  DNP
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/+2  
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Mike Santee  1-0-1  3/E   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  C.J. Chartrain (1) (Bryan Haczyk, Giancarlo Iuorio) 3:11 
 NIA (+): 12,9,2,21,22,G33   ARM (-): 6,9,24,25,2,G35
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mike Santee (2) (Cody Omilusik, John Clark) 4:55 
 ARM (+): 17,5,4,24,6,G35   NIA (-): 27,24,19,5,16,G33
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Scott Arnold (8) (Ryan Rashid) 5:47 
 NIA (+): 10,29,28,7,3,G33   ARM (-): 6,17,24,7,14,G35
 ARM-1 Mike Santee (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 9:07 
 NIA-1 Dan Baco (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 15:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 C.J. Chartrain (2-Boarding) ARM 0x2 1:13 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Ryan Annesley (3) (Patrick Divjak, Scott Arnold) 8:19 
 NIA (+): 16,7,29,5,10,G33   ARM (-): 22,18,9,5,4,G35
 NIA-3 Bryan Haczyk (2-Elbowing) 19:10 
 ARM-2 Mike Hull (2-Roughing) 19:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Bryan Haczyk (8) (Dan Weiss) 7:49 
 NIA (+): 22,28,3,9,21,G33   ARM (-): 22,10,18,25,2,G35
 NIA-4 Scott Arnold (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 8:31 
 ARM-3 Mike Santee (2-Tripping) NIA 0x2 9:49 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan (W, 2-1-1)  7 9 8 24 60:00 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 2-7-1)  7 7 11 25 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:28:20 PM  EST 
143992418 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17