2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 25, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 4, Sacred Heart 1
New Records: Army 11-18-4, Sacred Heart 4-23-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Jordan Virtue, Terrence Murphy
Attendance: 2405
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 1 1    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Army  0 2 2 4    Army  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  13 9 10 32    Sacred Heart  7 / 22 0 
 Army  9 23 22 54    Army  2 / 4 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 David Berube  0-1-1  1/-1   C 29 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  2/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  4/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  5/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  3/E   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 18 Joey Ammon  1-0-1  3/+1   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  7/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-2-2  2/+1   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  5/E
LD 14 Pat Copeland  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-2-2  5/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 26 Bret Larson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 25 Cheyne Rocha  1-0-1  3/+1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Alex Stuart (2-Slashing) ARM 0x1 16:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Joey Ammon (2) (Pat Copeland, Bret Larson) 2:35 
 ARM (+): 18,14,10,21,26,G35   SAC (-): 29,4,28,13,22,G1
 ARM-1 Drew Pierson (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x1 10:24 
 SAC-2 Dom Jancaterino (2-Holding) ARM 0x2 15:17 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  GW  Cheyne Rocha (2) (Mark Dube, Danny Colvin) 19:56 
 ARM (+): 25,15,24,17,2,G35   SAC (-): 22,13,15,4,17,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (3) (David Berube) 3:54 
 SAC (+): 29,22,7,13,28,G1   ARM (-): 22,26,9,14,6,G35
 ARM-2 Brian Schultz (2-Goaltender Interference) SAC 0x2 6:34 
 SAC-3 David Berube (2-Tripping) ARM 1x3 8:09 
 SAC-4 Ben Ketchum (2-Roughing) ARM 1x4 8:23 
 SAC-5 Neil Fachini (10-Misconduct) 8:23 
 ARM  3 - 6x4 PP  Andy Starczewski (7) (Danny Colvin, Marcel Alvarez) 9:19 
 ARM: 21,24,9,2,5,G35   SAC: 28,19,7,G1
 SAC-6 Torin Snydeman (2-Slashing) ARM 2x5 11:05 
 ARM  4 - 6x5 PP  Cody Omilusik (18) (Marcel Alvarez, Mark Dube) 13:01 
 ARM: 6,2,9,15,24,G35   SAC: 24,4,14,16,G1
 SAC-7 Matt Gingera (2-Kneeing) ARM 2x6 16:20 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 3-17-5)  9 21 20 50 60:00 4
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (W, 7-10-1)  13 9 9 31 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International0 AH 2:05 pm ET Live - 2:05 pm ET
 Saint Anselm0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) SuffolkatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Western New EnglandatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 4:50 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatCurry NC 4:50 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMinnesota B1 4:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticaatMarian NC 5:30 pm CT 
 BrownatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) New England CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan Tech NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 PostatAssumption NC 8:05 pm ET 
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 1:00 pm CT Live - 13:12  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 2:00 pm ET Live - 13:45  1st
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 11:48  1st
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 16:57  1st
 Boston University0atNew Hampshire0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:00  1st
 Nichols0atMorrisville0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Becker0atSalem State0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 AuroraatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam1atOswego1 NW 2:00 pm ET Live - 15:35  1st
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT1atPenn State4 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton0atBrown0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Harvard0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 CornellatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atUnion0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 QuinnipiacatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSaint Anselm NH 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & Wales0atCanton0 CC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 NeumannatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Stevenson0atManhattanville0 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 EndicottatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Southern MaineatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New England CollegeatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 WC 2:07 pm CT Live - 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Bemidji StateatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 3:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Live - 4:00 pm CT
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New EnglandatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatCornell NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatColgate NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  2:10:49 PM  EST 
164199590 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17