2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 11, 2010
Army (ARM) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 6, Army 2
New Records: Union 10-3-3, Army 5-9-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Litterio, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 1416
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 1 0 2    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Union  2 2 2 6    Union  6 / 9 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 8 4 18    Army  9 / 18 1 
 Union  13 16 24 53    Union  6 / 12 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  1/E   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-1-1  0/E   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  5/E
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0
 
Union Lineup
LW 18 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Luke Cain  2-0-2  5/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  3-0-3  10/-1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-2-2  6/-1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  5/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-2-2  4/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-2-2  3/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-2-2  0/E   RW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-3-4  3/-1   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  4/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Drew Pierson (2-Hooking) UNI 1x1 5:39 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Carr (7) (Mat Bodie, Josh Jooris) 6:22 
 UNI: 9,22,7,27,11,G30   ARM: 6,17,25,2,G35
 UNI-1 Daniel Carr (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 7:53 
 ARM-2 Mike Santee (2-Tripping) UNI 2x2 11:29 
 ARM  1 - 5x6 SH  Mark Dube (2) (unassisted) 12:16 
 ARM (+): 7,6,25,15,G35   UNI (-): 7,22,9,11,27,G30
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Luke Cain (1) (Kelly Zajac, Wayne Simpson) 13:06 
 UNI: 10,20,21,23,19,G30   ARM: 23,4,2,9,G35
 ARM-3 Pat Copeland (2-Interference) UNI 2x3 18:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Greg Coburn (2-Interference) ARM 0x2 4:44 
 ARM-4 Drew Pierson (2-Goaltender Interference) UNI 2x4 7:04 
 UNI-3 Justin Pallos (2-Tripping) ARM 1x3 7:43 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Cody Omilusik (8) (Danny Colvin, Drew Pierson) 9:12 
 ARM: 6,24,7,10,2,G35   UNI: 12,23,6,2,G30
 ARM-5 Dax Lauwers (2-Hooking) UNI 3x5 11:31 
 UNI  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mat Bodie (2) (John Simpson, Wayne Simpson) 12:21 
 UNI: 22,23,19,21,10,G30   ARM: 25,23,2,9,G35
 ARM-6 Drew Pierson (2-Hooking) UNI 4x6 12:51 
 UNI  4 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Carr (8) (Jeremy Welsh, Mat Bodie) 14:04 
 UNI: 9,11,7,27,22,G30   ARM: 2,17,6,25,G35
 UNI-4 Josh Jooris (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x4 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-7 Cody Omilusik (2-Elbowing) UNI 4x7 0:58 
 ARM-8 John Clark (2-Tripping) UNI 5x8 8:50 
 UNI  5 - 6x5 PP  HT  Daniel Carr (9) (Jeremy Welsh, Mat Bodie) 10:17 
 UNI: 11,27,22,9,7,G30   ARM: 14,9,7,23,G35
 UNI-5 Shawn Stuart (2-Boarding) ARM 1x5 12:32 
 ARM-9 Cody Ikkala (2-Slashing) UNI 6x9 15:31 
 UNI  6 - 6x5 PP  Luke Cain (2) (John Simpson, Kelly Zajac) 15:51 
 UNI: 10,23,19,21,20,G30   ARM: 23,6,14,7,G35
 UNI-6 Wayne Simpson (2-High-Sticking) ARM 1x6 18:30 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 3-8-1)  11 14 22 47 60:00 6
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid  0 0 0 0 5:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 9-3-2)  5 7 4 16 54:21 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce4vsHoly Cross3 2OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University3atMaine4 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton0atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Sacred Heart3atSaint Anselm1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Neumann1atUtica4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Bemidji State3atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UConn2atProvidence1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  6:26:03 PM  EST 
165670259 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17